July 1, 1997 50 KM results

Results provided by UltraSignup.

1 Charles Hubbard
M
/ 35
/ MN
3:27:30
2 Stuart Arey
M
/ 30
/ IA
4:08:05
3 Thomas Zak
M
/ 32
/ WI
4:10:03
4 Larry Ochsendorf
M
/ 52
/ MN
4:12:20
5 Mitch Gubser
M
/ 39
/ NE
4:27:49
6 Debbie Bennett
F
/ 38
/ MN
4:29:22
7 Jason Papich
M
/ 30
/
4:37:20
8 Rick Lindquist
M
/ 41
/ MN
4:40:37
9 John Zinzow
M
/ 50
/ WI
4:40:46
10 Jon Drew
M
/ 44
/ MN
4:44:46
11 Mark Stodghill
M
/ 48
/ MN
4:50:25
12 Bill Gengler
M
/ 43
/ MN
4:50:59
13 Doug Thomas
M
/ 43
/ MN
4:52:43
14 Michael Cloutier
M
/ 38
/ MN
4:54:17
15 David Just
M
/ 37
/ MN
4:54:46
16 David Daubert
M
/ 51
/ MN
4:56:53
17 Bob Frawley
M
/ 40
/ MN
4:57:34
18 Paulette Dow
F
/ 40
/ MN
4:58:45
19 Bob Rorke
M
/ 38
/ MN
5:00:10
20 Mark Wood
M
/ 41
/ WI
5:00:42
21 Dave Ramsey
M
/ 43
/ MN
5:01:21
22 Michael Scandrett
M
/ 43
/ MN
5:06:17
23 Larry Stimac
M
/ 48
/ MN
5:08:24
24 Michael Farris
M
/ 41
/ MN
5:08:47
25 Ed Dallmann
M
/ 52
/ MN
5:10:00
26 Tim Potter
M
/ 43
/ MN
5:13:13
27 Maynard Lagace
M
/ 38
/ MN
5:13:57
28 Joe Felt
M
/ 39
/ MN
5:14:54
29 Laura Clements
F
/ 35
/ MN
5:15:56
30 Luther Thompson
M
/ 52
/ MN
5:19:11
31 Sara Cherne
F
/ 48
/ MN
5:21:42
32 Mike Hunger
M
/ 35
/ MN
5:22:58
33 Russell Pomeroy
M
/ 45
/ MN
5:23:24
34 Larry Thompson
M
/ 47
/ MN
5:25:12
35 Richard Woodbury
M
/ 52
/ MN
5:28:31
36 Michael Ashford
M
/ 53
/ WI
5:31:29
37 Dean Kleinhans
M
/ 39
/ MN
5:32:35
38 Brian Hass
M
/ 35
/ MB
5:33:50
39 Brenda Hann
F
/ 46
/
5:33:51
40 Lisa Conover
F
/ 39
/ WI
5:34:25
41 Laurie Woodbury
F
/ 42
/ MN
5:38:14
42 Richard Miller
M
/ 55
/ WI
5:41:39
43 Danny Ripka
M
/ 40
/ MN
5:43:00
44 Bill Lee
M
/ 48
/ MN
5:43:01
45 Markus Bosch
M
/ 38
/ MN
5:43:41
46 Robert Rusch
M
/ 55
/ WI
5:44:13
47 Ted Braggans
M
/ 54
/ MN
5:47:46
48 Allan Holtz
M
/ 47
/ MN
5:47:47
49 Bob Metzger
M
/ 46
/ MN
5:48:18
50 Robert Swan
M
/ 50
/ MN
5:49:22
51 Thomas Andrews
M
/ 43
/ MN
5:51:33
52 Patrick Gorman
M
/ 38
/ IL
5:51:34
53 Brad Drake
M
/ 43
/ WI
5:51:36
54 Mark Wernstrom
M
/ 37
/ MN
5:51:36
55 Josie Rea
F
/ 18
/ MN
5:51:37
56 Kathy Weix
F
/ 48
/ WI
5:57:01
57 Elizabeth Fischer
F
/ 38
/ MN
5:57:14
58 Larry Butcher
M
/ 50
/ WI
5:58:57
59 Les Martisko
M
/ 53
/ MN
6:00:57
60 Fat Rabbit
M
/ 49
/ WI
6:10:21
61 Karl King
M
/ 52
/ WI
6:10:25
62 Kristin Ylikopsa
F
/ 45
/ WI
6:11:30
63 Vance Johnson
M
/ 69
/ MN
6:12:29
64 Jeffrey Kathan
M
/ 39
/ MN
6:15:01
65 Jane Laub
F
/ 47
/ MN
6:15:50
66 Kris Rogers
F
/ 44
/ MN
6:22:37
67 Katie Lindquist
F
/ 32
/ MN
6:22:38
68 Donald Clark
M
/ 45
/ MN
6:27:25
69 Gregg Redden
M
/ 55
/ MN
6:27:48
70 Stephen Heitz
M
/ 42
/ MN
6:28:08
71 Sharon Mordorski
F
/ 45
/ MN
6:28:08
72 Dale Zimm
M
/ 62
/ MN
6:31:22
73 Wally Goettl
M
/ 51
/ MN
6:32:10
74 Cheri Moline
F
/ 44
/ MN
6:37:58
75 Michele Brabec
F
/ 50
/ MN
6:52:15
76 Julie Wickstrom-Bachand
F
/ 32
/ MN
6:55:01
77 Loren Albin
M
/ 45
/ MN
6:59:38
78 Janal Kalis
F
/ 46
/ MN
7:00:27
79 Jeff Wold
M
/ 39
/ MN
7:05:20
80 Peter Butler
M
/ 65
/ MN
7:08:41
81 Fritz Kauffmann
M
/ 58
/ WI
7:10:04
82 Frank Bartocci
M
/ 49
/ MN
7:14:11
83 Dianne Miller
F
/ 48
/ WI
8:20:07
84 Thomas Lucy
M
/ 54
/ MN
8:20:11
85 Linda Bohrer
F
/ 56
/ MN
8:53:34
86 Landa Miller
F
/ 48
/ MN
8:53:35

Top Results

Ultra-Trail Harricana™ of Canada (UTHC)

  • Sep 10, 2022
  • La Malbaie, QC
65 KM 50 Miles 125 KM