Anchorage, AK
2018 Anchorage Run Fest Race Results (49 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
James Miller
M
30-39
|
3:20:48 |
2 | 2 |
Jacob Moe
M
30-39
|
3:27:19 |
3 | 3 |
Matthew Perkins
M
40-49
|
3:44:52 |
4 | 4 |
Matthew Kadowaki
M
40-49
|
3:45:29 |
5 | 5 |
Scott Clemetson
M
50-59
|
3:51:53 |
6 | 6 |
Samu Crow
M
50-59
|
4:06:48 |
7 | 7 |
Jonathan Walton
M
30-39
|
4:10:08 |
8 | 8 |
Zachary Howard
M
30-39
|
4:14:25 |
9 | 9 |
Steven Andersen
M
20-29
|
4:18:07 |
10 | 10 |
Michael Leal
M
30-39
|
4:27:16 |
11 | 11 |
David Griffin
M
40-49
|
4:39:56 |
12 | 1 |
Jaylee Brendel
F
30-39
|
4:40:18 |
13 | 12 |
Tony Covarrubias
M
50-59
|
4:40:36 |
14 | 13 |
Roman Rubio
M
30-39
|
4:42:32 |
15 | 14 |
Nicholas Brice
M
30-39
|
4:43:54 |
16 | 15 |
Joel Gilbert
M
40-49
|
4:44:38 |
17 | 16 |
David Wootton
M
50-59
|
4:45:06 |
18 | 17 |
Stephen Peterson
M
50-59
|
4:47:15 |
19 | 18 |
VLADIMIR IL'ICH MALYKH
M
70+
|
4:50:17 |
20 | 19 |
Ryan McCarthy
M
20-29
|
4:52:09 |
21 | 20 |
Philip Alderfer
M
50-59
|
4:56:09 |
22 | 21 |
Jim Barrick
M
50-59
|
4:56:37 |
23 | 2 |
Kristy Berington
F
30-39
|
4:58:24 |
24 | 3 |
Ashley Wee
F
20-29
|
4:59:04 |
25 | 4 |
Hailee Rahm
F
30-39
|
5:01:09 |
26 | 22 |
Ryan Dotson
M
30-39
|
5:04:35 |
27 | 23 |
Jeremy Mink
M
30-39
|
5:08:14 |
28 | 24 |
Trent Foldager
M
30-39
|
5:09:53 |
29 | 5 |
Dorothy Rusch
F
60-69
|
5:10:05 |
30 | 25 |
Jonathan Pistotnik
M
30-39
|
5:11:44 |
31 | 6 |
Kelly Overacker
F
30-39
|
5:12:03 |
32 | 7 |
Katherine Colquhoun
F
30-39
|
5:18:05 |
33 | 26 |
Jeff Estes
M
40-49
|
5:20:09 |
34 | 27 |
Joel Ainsworth
M
30-39
|
5:20:09 |
35 | 28 |
Mike Fisher
M
40-49
|
5:20:09 |
36 | 29 |
Brandon Wood
M
30-39
|
5:20:14 |
37 | 8 |
Sarah Hurkett
F
30-39
|
5:20:24 |
38 | 30 |
Marc Linhardt
M
40-49
|
5:20:38 |
39 | 31 |
Braden Smith
M
20-29
|
5:25:07 |
40 | 32 |
Erik Iliff
M
30-39
|
5:25:09 |
41 | 33 |
Shane Nez
M
30-39
|
5:25:20 |
42 | 9 |
Hannah Coffman
F
20-29
|
5:29:37 |
43 | 34 |
Hafid Cabrales
M
30-39
|
5:32:32 |
44 | 10 |
Margaret (Joey) Retsema
F
40-49
|
5:33:10 |
45 | 11 |
Betsy Jacobsen
F
60-69
|
5:35:03 |
46 | 35 |
Robert Parrish
M
30-39
|
5:35:51 |
47 | 36 |
Zachary Ricketts
M
30-39
|
5:36:23 |
48 | 37 |
Noah Batkin
M
30-39
|
5:37:30 |
49 | 12 |
Berkeley Chatot
F
20-29
|
5:37:44 |
50 | 38 |
Ryan Baxter
M
30-39
|
5:37:55 |
51 | 13 |
Lorna Tan-Friederich
F
40-49
|
5:40:14 |
52 | 14 |
VANESSA NARCISO
F
30-39
|
5:41:25 |
53 | 39 |
Chris Gunderson
M
30-39
|
5:42:30 |
54 | 40 |
Guido ROBOTTI
M
60-69
|
5:43:46 |
55 | 15 |
MariaGrazia CANEPA
F
50-59
|
5:43:47 |
56 | 41 |
Jacob Ragsdale
M
30-39
|
5:46:27 |
57 | 42 |
Nathaniel Diego
M
30-39
|
5:49:13 |
58 | 16 |
Christy Ante
F
40-49
|
5:54:09 |
59 | 17 |
Jen Hufford
F
30-39
|
6:02:09 |
60 | 43 |
Dean Barnes
M
50-59
|
6:02:23 |
61 | 44 |
John Pounds
M
20-29
|
6:03:16 |
62 | 45 |
Chris Funderok
M
30-39
|
6:06:42 |
63 | 18 |
Kim Wootton
F
50-59
|
6:11:34 |
64 | 19 |
Claire Murray
F
30-39
|
6:12:34 |
65 | 20 |
Eva McCarthy
F
40-49
|
6:12:36 |
66 | 46 |
J.Bob Jones
M
50-59
|
6:12:36 |
67 | 47 |
Brian C Erickson
M
50-59
|
6:17:22 |
68 | 48 |
Jonathan Davidson
M
40-49
|
6:18:37 |
69 | 49 |
CARY YUEN
M
50-59
|
6:20:56 |
70 | 50 |
Jeff Reeves
M
40-49
|
6:21:20 |
71 | 21 |
Yuliya McDaniel
F
30-39
|
6:21:28 |
72 | 51 |
Paul Evans
M
30-39
|
6:25:13 |
73 | 22 |
Brenda Beesley
F
50-59
|
6:30:42 |
74 | 23 |
Wendy Miller
F
40-49
|
6:30:42 |
75 | 52 |
David Yu
M
60-69
|
6:31:35 |
76 | 53 |
Nick Qin
M
50-59
|
6:34:44 |
77 | 54 |
Xiaolu Yang
M
60-69
|
6:34:45 |
78 | 24 |
Leslie Boughton
F
40-49
|
6:35:54 |
79 | 25 |
Janelle Coolbaugh
F
40-49
|
6:39:50 |
80 | 26 |
Laura Southwell
F
30-39
|
6:43:28 |
81 | 27 |
Jessica Jaroma
F
30-39
|
7:00:26 |