Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Beaver Flat 50
Saskatchewan Landing Provincial Park, SK
Beaver Flat 50
September 14th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Beaver Flat 50 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2023
Chris Balestrini
M
4:11:26
2
2023
Adam Sjolund
M
4:30:48
3
2023
Miguel Ángel Pérez Alvarado
M
4:35:38
4
2018
Mike Sidic
M 30-39
4:37:21
5
2023
Daniel Button
M
4:39:06
6
2023
Aubrey Myjer
M
4:39:55
7
2023
Mitchell Valic
M
4:50:01
8
2022
Andy Collin
M
5:04:26
9
2023
Sarah Biehl
F
5:10:26
10
2016
Andy Collin
M 30-39
5:12:08
11
2019
Flemming Sondergaard
M 40-49
5:12:51
12
2022
Caitlin Schindel
F
5:16:20
13
2023
Flemming Sondergaard
M
5:19:48
14
2023
Andy Collin
M
5:20:15
15
2022
Steffan Reimer
M
5:20:38
16
2023
Shannon Penway
F
5:21:37
17
2022
Cameron Mang
M
5:22:13
18
2018
Flemming Sondergaard
M 40-49
5:24:37
19
2023
Michio Green
M
5:29:12
20
2023
Kristina Randrup
F
5:30:27
21
2016
Alex Petrosky
M 30-39
5:30:50
22
2016
Andrew Brisbin
M 20-29
5:33:10
23
2023
Théo Dow
M
5:35:09
24
2023
Ben Thistlewood
M
5:35:13
25
2023
Carmen Trinidad Ramiro Allende
F
5:36:37
26
2016
Alexander Glenn
M 20-29
5:38:32
27
2023
Catrin Jones
F 40-49
5:39:38
28
2023
Daniel Block
M
5:40:56
29
2022
James Beer
M
5:41:49
30
2022
Nathan Reimer
M
5:43:15
31
2023
Keith Harder
M
5:44:07
32
2017
Flemming Sondergaard
M
5:45:37
33
2017
Andy Collin
M
5:45:50
34
2022
Flemming Sondergaard
M
5:46:19
35
2021
Cameron Mang
M 30-39
5:48:49
36
2022
Elias Williams
M
5:48:56
37
2022
Keith Harder
M
5:51:08
38
2019
Andy Collin
M
5:51:26
39
2023
Cameron Mang
M
5:56:56
40
2021
Flemming Sondergaard
M 40-49
5:57:32
41
2022
Brenton Wood
M
5:59:55
42
2023
Gina Tranquada
F
6:00:54
43
2018
Ian Klassen
M 30-39
6:01:21
44
2018
Laverne Masur
M 40-49
6:01:37
45
2022
Austin Jones
M
6:01:40
46
2019
Elias Williams
M
6:03:51
47
2023
Kaden Nilson
M
6:05:02
48
2022
Sean Byrne
M
6:05:03
49
2016
Conor Renouf
M 20-29
6:05:15
50
2023
Ashley Ohara
F
6:06:15
51
2018
Andre Delorme
M 30-39
6:06:18
52
2023
James Beer
M
6:09:11
53
2018
Brittany Steele
F 20-29
6:10:20
54
2022
Sam Jones
M
6:10:39
55
2018
Shayne Burwell
M 40-49
6:11:01
56
2022
Mandy Currie
F 30-39
6:12:40
57
2022
Brent Griffin
M
6:14:01
58
2018
Joel Keeling
M 20-29
6:17:51
59
2022
Thomas Johnson
M
6:20:25
60
2023
Randy Pauls
M
6:21:34
61
2021
Andy Collin
M 40-49
6:21:45
62
2019
Andrew Brisbin
M
6:22:19
63
2016
Flemming Sondergaard
M 30-39
6:22:29
64
2017
Shayne Burwell
M
6:22:37
65
2016
Sean Seville
M 30-39
6:23:47
66
2019
Josh Boaventura
M
6:24:03
67
2023
Riley Magee
M
6:24:09
68
2022
Jordan Sperling
M
6:24:17
69
2018
Stephen Loden
M 30-39
6:24:25
70
2017
Andrew Jacobs
M
6:24:43
71
2019
Peter Smith
M
6:24:59
72
2023
Taryn Heidecker
M
6:25:13
73
2018
Jason Villeneuve
M 40-49
6:26:04
74
2018
Brendan Wirtz
M 40-49
6:26:11
75
2023
Andrew Burant
M
6:26:16
76
2023
Mandy Currie
F
6:26:43
77
2017
Brittany Steele
F
6:27:07
78
2022
Mike Welygan
M
6:27:27
79
2018
Todd Savard
M 50-59
6:27:42
80
2023
Alex Laberge
M
6:29:14
81
2019
Shayne Burwell
M
6:30:12
82
2019
Laverne Masur
M
6:30:57
83
2018
Derek Sibley
M 40-49
6:31:35
84
2018
Peter Thiel
M 20-29
6:31:52
85
2019
Gary Larson
M
6:33:12
86
2019
Darren Clyde
M
6:33:17
87
2022
Matt Morison
M
6:34:04
88
2019
Karen Bailey
F 30-39
6:35:44
89
2022
Brian Senkow
M
6:35:45
90
2019
Joel Keeling
M
6:37:25
91
2017
Liam Doyle
M
6:37:50
92
2023
Elias Williams
M
6:38:04
93
2022
Denae Penner
F
6:38:19
94
2022
Ryan Phillips
M
6:39:15
95
2018
Donnie Osler
M 40-49
6:39:21
96
2019
Bryan Clary
M
6:39:30
97
2021
Jeff Pelletier
M 40-49
6:39:41
98
2018
Julene Hillis
F 20-29
6:40:33
99
2018
Derek Anaquod
M 30-39
6:41:10
100
2018
Ashley Tilsley
M 30-39
6:41:40
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H