June 20, 2008 100 Mile results

1 Jeff Browning
M
/ 36
/ OR
18:56:28
2 Justin Angle
M
/ 33
/ WA
19:26:50
3 Ty Draney
M
/ 34
/ WY
19:54:07
4 Jesse Berwald
M
/ 31
/ MT
21:27:34
5 Erich Peitzsch
M
/ 29
/ MT
21:27:34
6 Mike Ehredt
M
/ 47
/ ID
22:23:04
7 Don Padfield
M
/ 35
/ TN
22:47:23
8 John Teeples
M
/ 44
/ GA
23:18:08
9 Timothy Englund
M
/ 41
/ WA
23:23:00
10 Kyle Amos
M
/ 32
/ KS
23:27:53
11 Roch Horton
M
/ 50
/ UT
23:28:30
12 Joseph Lea
M
/ 37
/ NC
23:42:30
13 Bry Goding
M
/ 36
/ CO
24:31:55
14 Tom Remkes
M
/ 46
/ UT
24:46:05
15 Aaron Denberg
M
/ 41
/ AZ
24:51:00
16 Jai Ralls
M
/ 32
/ BC
25:08:48
17 Ronda Sundermeier
F
/ 41
/ OR
25:10:59
18 Darin Bentley
M
/ 37
/ BC
25:15:56
19 Mike Burke
M
/ 57
/ OR
25:40:32
20 Micheal McCarthy
M
/ 44
/ OR
25:47:52
21 Katherine Dowson
F
/ 42
/ WY
26:11:28
22 Brian Kuhn
M
/ 34
/ IL
26:17:56
23 David Stevenson
M
/ 55
/ OR
26:32:43
24 Adrien Lavoie
M
/ 33
/ OR
26:34:10
25 Davy Crockett
M
/ 49
/ UT
26:45:31
26 Bill Johnston
M
/ 55
/ MT
26:45:35
27 Phillip Lowry
M
/ 41
/ UT
26:46:00
28 Olga King
F
/ 38
/ OR
26:50:22
29 Kenneth Gregorich
M
/ 49
/ CA
26:58:14
30 Michael Evans
M
/ 36
/ ID
27:09:47
31 Michele Bierstedt
F
/ 37
/ CO
27:09:48
32 Honey Albrecht
F
/ 48
/ AZ
27:28:15
33 Tim Neckar
M
/ 46
/ TX
27:32:09
34 Tony Clark
M
/ 30
/ KS
27:35:24
35 John Liebeskind
M
/ 47
/ OR
27:43:22
36 Les Mignery
M
/ 33
/ MT
27:55:15
37 Milada Copeland
F
/ 44
/ UT
27:58:09
38 Patrick Perry
M
/ 43
/ MO
28:04:57
39 George Hitzfeld
M
/ 47
/ TX
28:20:51
40 Joel Arellano
M
/ 35
/ CO
28:21:52
41 Tina Ure
F
/ 48
/ CA
28:28:07
42 Cory Johnson
M
/ 43
/ UT
28:32:45
43 Tom Hayes
M
/ 57
/ MT
28:33:33
44 Karl Jensen
M
/ 58
/ BC
28:35:41
45 Trevor Garner
M
/ 30
/ ID
28:38:11
46 Charlie Vincent
M
/ 47
/ UT
28:43:35
47 Marti Kovener
F
/ 44
/ MD
29:02:53
48 Kim Gimenez
F
/ 43
/ CA
29:07:12
49 Timothy Downing
M
/ 41
/ CA
29:07:13
50 Bob Thunselle
M
/ 50
/ WY
29:19:11
51 Jeff Jones
M
/ 46
/ AZ
29:19:35
52 Matthew Watts
M
/ 51
/ CO
29:36:37
53 Steve Peterson
M
/ 54
/ OR
29:46:40
54 Randy Wojno
M
/ 48
/ CO
29:59:29
55 Jeff Foster
M
/ 51
/ WY
29:59:54
56 Michelle Schwatz
F
/ 40
/ CO
30:02:37
57 Kenneth Fancett
M
/ 58
/
30:06:32
58 Charlie Crissman
M
/ 40
/ WA
30:20:09
59 Matt Halk
M
/ 30
/ CO
30:29:27
60 Dennis Aslett
M
/ 59
/ ID
30:38:51
61 Bruce Copeland
M
/ 55
/ UT
30:47:26
62 Chad Piala
M
/ 31
/ CO
30:57:56
63 Daniel Benhammou
M
/ 27
/ CO
31:07:32
64 Terri Pfeil
F
/ 41
/ CO
31:11:25
65 Marc Andrieux
M
/ 51
/
31:21:27
66 Stephane Cauquil
F
/ 37
/
31:21:27
67 Thom Sowers
M
/ 37
/ CO
31:29:45
68 Steve Restad
M
/ 54
/ MT
31:33:00
69 Franklin Coles
M
/ 60
/ MT
31:37:26
70 Ian Maddieson
M
/ 65
/ NM
31:38:09
71 Lori Bantekas
F
/ 39
/ WY
31:41:03
72 John Sharp
M
/ 30
/ TX
31:52:35
73 Jesse Wilson
M
/ 32
/ TX
31:55:49
74 Julian Jamison
M
/ 35
/ CA
31:55:50
75 Gord Hobbins
M
/ 46
/
32:03:10
76 Linda Dewees
F
/ 51
/ CA
32:05:02
77 Andy Kumeda
M
/ 40
/ CA
32:14:27
78 Catra Corbett
F
/ 43
/ CA
32:14:28
79 Daryl Saari
M
/ 45
/ MN
32:22:24
80 Kevin Smith
M
/ 44
/ SD
32:24:45
81 Bradley Niess
M
/ 29
/ CA
32:24:47
82 Steve Ansell
M
/ 39
/ CA
32:28:26
83 Marie-Helene Faurie
F
/ 40
/ CO
32:38:26
84 Thomas Shreeve Jr.
M
/ 43
/ UT
32:40:22
85 John Machray
M
/ 55
/ BC
32:44:18
86 William Watson
M
/ 62
/ CO
32:57:04
87 Joe Prusaitis
M
/ 53
/ TX
33:00:00
88 Liz McGoff
F
/ 48
/ MT
33:00:33
89 Tim Marchant
M
/ 50
/ MT
33:08:11
90 Katsuyuke Hatta
M
/ 44
/
33:15:45
91 Kevin Lawlor
M
/ 41
/ UT
33:17:48
92 Steve Blake
M
/ 51
/ TX
33:30:27
93 Rob Thurston
M
/ 59
/ WY
33:47:04
94 Nick Papafote
M
/ 44
/ TX
33:47:23
95 Andrew Barney
M
/ 35
/ UT
33:49:27
96 Hiromi Hatta
F
/ 47
/
33:50:55
97 Giles Barbeau
M
/ 52
/ BC
33:55:22
98 Linda Barton-Robbins
F
/ 30
/ WA
34:02:07

Top Results

Chianti Ultra Trail

  • Mar 27, 2022
  • Florence, Radda in Chianti
15 KM 20 KM 42 KM 73 KM 100 KM