Basye, VA
2021 Conquer the Mountain Race Results (50 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Will Gillette
M
30-39
|
5:40:00 |
2 | 2 |
Wesley Stepp
M
30-39
|
5:48:00 |
3 | 3 |
Chase Lewis
M
20-29
|
5:55:00 |
4 | 4 |
Mike Cahak
M
40-49
|
6:00:00 |
5 | 5 |
Daniel Rodriguez-Agudo
M
40-49
|
6:27:00 |
6 | 6 |
Chris Black
M
20-29
|
6:31:00 |
7 | 7 |
Patrick Gladden
M
40-49
|
6:32:00 |
8 | 8 |
Jeff Radgowski
M
50-59
|
6:33:00 |
9 | 9 |
Keith Hill
M
30-39
|
6:37:00 |
10 | 10 |
Stephen Truban
M
20-29
|
6:39:00 |
11 | 11 |
Jeremy Holder
M
40-49
|
6:47:00 |
12 | 12 |
Josh Moser
M
30-39
|
6:50:00 |
13 | 1 |
Beth Freymiller
F
30-39
|
6:54:00 |
14 | 13 |
Blake Vaught
M
30-39
|
6:54:00 |
15 | 2 |
Meg Roque
F
40-49
|
6:56:00 |
16 | 14 |
Roderick Akrigg
M
40-49
|
6:58:00 |
17 | 15 |
Nick Brindisi
M
50-59
|
7:00:00 |
18 | 3 |
Erin Davis
F
30-39
|
7:03:00 |
19 | 16 |
Adam Davis
M
30-39
|
7:03:00 |
20 | 17 |
Christopher Goult
M
30-39
|
7:10:00 |
21 | 18 |
Donald Mathes
M
40-49
|
7:10:00 |
22 | 19 |
Thomas Keogh
M
50-59
|
7:12:00 |
23 | 4 |
Beatriz De Los Heros De Uriarte
F
<20
|
7:14:00 |
24 | 20 |
Luis Tejerina
M
40-49
|
7:14:00 |
25 | 21 |
Gage Smolko
M
20-29
|
7:15:00 |
26 | 5 |
Carly Heard
F
30-39
|
7:19:00 |
27 | 22 |
Matthew McDonough
M
20-29
|
7:20:00 |
28 | 23 |
Corbin Lee
M
20-29
|
7:20:00 |
29 | 24 |
Edward Pledger
M
40-49
|
7:20:00 |
30 | 6 |
Mariah Parsley
F
30-39
|
7:25:00 |
31 | 25 |
Todd Davis
M
40-49
|
7:28:00 |
32 | 7 |
Randi Coleman
F
30-39
|
7:33:00 |
33 | 8 |
Melissa Peplinski
F
30-39
|
7:34:00 |
34 | 26 |
Michael Hornbostel
M
40-49
|
7:37:00 |
35 | 27 |
Jason Farman
M
40-49
|
7:37:00 |
36 | 28 |
Brian Mullins
M
30-39
|
7:40:00 |
37 | 9 |
Morgan Slattery
F
30-39
|
7:41:00 |
38 | 29 |
Dave Goins
M
50-59
|
7:44:00 |
39 | 30 |
Anthony Perez
M
20-29
|
7:45:00 |
40 | 10 |
Molly Price
F
20-29
|
7:52:00 |
41 | 11 |
Bailey Ketron
F
30-39
|
7:53:00 |
42 | 12 |
Katie Kerr-Hobert
F
40-49
|
7:53:00 |
43 | 31 |
Douglas Myers
M
40-49
|
8:04:00 |
44 | 32 |
Ryan Hill
M
30-39
|
8:10:00 |
45 | 13 |
Jennifer Goins
F
40-49
|
8:20:00 |
46 | 14 |
Janie Lyman
F
50-59
|
8:20:00 |
47 | 15 |
Laura Wortman
F
30-39
|
8:21:00 |
48 | 16 |
Skyler Nuelle
F
20-29
|
8:23:00 |
49 | 17 |
Anabelle Nuelle
F
20-29
|
8:23:00 |
50 | 18 |
Breanne Silberbauer
F
40-49
|
8:23:00 |
51 | 19 |
julie Ungerleider
F
50-59
|
8:23:00 |
52 | 33 |
Segundo De Los Heros Monereo
M
40-49
|
8:24:00 |
53 | 34 |
Faris Amra
M
30-39
|
8:25:00 |
54 | 35 |
Ben Freiberg
M
30-39
|
8:25:00 |
55 | 20 |
Sarah Clanton
F
50-59
|
8:28:00 |
56 | 21 |
Miranda Eserman
F
40-49
|
8:32:00 |
57 | 36 |
Richard Torrez
M
30-39
|
8:41:00 |
58 | 22 |
Kris Harriman
F
50-59
|
8:42:00 |
59 | 37 |
Patrick Price
M
60-69
|
8:43:00 |
60 | 23 |
Kaylyn Wightman
F
30-39
|
8:45:00 |
61 | 38 |
Aaron Anderson
M
20-29
|
8:45:00 |
62 | 39 |
Stephen Carter
M
30-39
|
8:45:00 |
63 | 24 |
Leah Snider
F
20-29
|
9:00:00 |
64 | 40 |
Scott Mackenzie
M
60-69
|
9:03:00 |
65 | 41 |
Timothy Stinson
M
30-39
|
9:23:00 |
66 | 42 |
Michael Preble
M
50-59
|
9:35:00 |
67 | 43 |
Michael Gholson
M
60-69
|
9:35:00 |
68 | 44 |
Tyler Jackson
M
30-39
|
9:42:00 |
69 | 45 |
Donald Collins
M
40-49
|
9:42:00 |
70 | 46 |
Bill Sublett
M
60-69
|
9:47:00 |