2017 BUS Half Ass Trail Mix-up 50 KM Results

December 3, 2017
Queens NY USA
50 KM
{{ result.overall_place }} {{ result.first_name }} {{ result.last_name }} {{ result.finish_time }}{{ result.total_distance }}

Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful and informative.

(M) Top Results 50 KM

15 Aaron Heath (41) 3:36:09
15 Joe Marinaccio (45) 3:46:28
17 Aaron Heath (43) 3:50:56
14 Byron Lane (47) 3:54:02
16 Philip McCarthy (48) 3:54:31
16 Paul Kentor (32) 3:56:33
17 Tim Craig (29) 3:57:11
14 Phil McCarthy (46) 3:57:23
17 Ben Feins (34) 4:00:01
15 Phil McCarthy (47) 4:02:56

(F) Top Results 50 KM

14 Taryn Olmstead (28) 3:57:56
17 Katka Smolarova (28) 4:17:03
14 Jessica Nathan (36) 4:32:18
17 Julie Kheyfets (29) 4:34:49
15 Benedicte Uguen (41) 4:35:54
16 Julie Kheyfets (28) 4:36:31
14 Lauren Dorsky (19) 4:41:20
17 Jodi Kartes-Heino (47) 4:46:55
15 Rebecca Schwartz (35) 4:50:13
16 Ayako Yamazaki (41) 4:52:55

Recent Results