Canadian Death Race Results (08/01/2009 )

Share
1 Sean Meissner
M
/ 35
/ OR
15:04:04
2 Dean Karnazes
M
/ CA
16:12:56
3 Aaron Bryant
M
/ AB
16:19:18
4 Charles Miron
M
/ AB
16:35:33
5 Sophie Limoges
F
/ QC
16:37:59
6 Tony Cauchi
M
/ OR
16:55:29
7 Wayne Gaudet
M
/ AB
17:03:19
8 Andrew Forrest
M
/ AB
17:06:01
9 Erwin Vargas
M
/ NV
17:18:01
10 Chris Wilson
M
/ BC
17:29:38
11 Terry Sentinella
M
/ WA
17:39:54
12 Peter Sutton
M
18:07:43
13 Dennene Huntley
F
/ ON
18:28:59
14 Diane Van Deren
F
/ CO
18:31:07
15 James Cobb
M
/ KY
19:30:41
16 Michael Heath
M
/ AB
19:41:27
17 John Gettis
M
/ AB
19:45:04
18 Ward Beemer
M
/ BC
19:52:53
19 Bill Keith
M
/ AB
20:02:38
20 Jean Pierre Launay
M
/ QC
20:43:00
21 Jocelyn Corbeil
M
/ QC
20:47:19
22 Essen Van
M
/ ON
21:13:20
23 Don Grimoldby
M
/ AB
21:14:36
24 Jim Jefferies
M
/ AB
21:14:47
25 Connie Killam
F
/ AB
21:18:01
26 Barry Barrs
M
/ AB
21:18:13
27 Tory Fassnidge
M
/ AB
21:18:16
28 Kenneth Jordan
M
/ MD
21:18:52
29 Waldy Derksen
M
/ MB
21:21:05
30 Dan Chan
M
/ AB
21:22:09
31 Tom Restoule
M
/ ON
21:28:19
32 Stewart Wilson
M
/ AB
21:30:54
33 Denis Chenard
M
/ ON
21:38:33
34 Delena Angrignon
F
/ BC
21:52:28
35 Russ Angrignon
M
/ BC
21:52:31
36 Michael Winnemuller
M
/ AB
22:00:57
37 Melanie McKale
F
/ AB
22:03:10
38 Robert Prybysh
M
/ AB
22:10:02
39 Chris Budac
M
/ BC
22:11:50
40 Barry Bourgeois
M
/ QC
22:15:33
41 Greg Becic
M
/ AB
22:19:55
42 Keith Heslinga
M
/ AB
22:20:01
43 Angie Hawley
F
/ 42
/ ON
22:21:52
44 Jeff Dean
M
/ ON
22:22:12
45 Calvin Leithead
M
/ AB
22:23:43
46 Rose Heck
F
/ AB
22:25:45
47 Arthur Charbonneau
M
/ AB
22:27:20
48 Jessica Lynn Elliott
F
/ AB
22:34:07
49 Tanya Hunter
F
/ AB
22:42:13
50 Krys Pick
F
/ BC
22:51:15
51 Jess Dagg
F
/ BC
22:51:50
52 Darcy Venne
F
/ 50
/ AB
22:53:24
53 Duncan Cairns
M
/ AB
22:59:03
54 Mairead Pratschke
F
/ AB
23:00:57
55 Erik Allen
M
/ AB
23:01:27
56 Tony Nunn
M
/ QC
23:01:33
57 Rod Giacchetta
M
/ AB
23:02:36
58 Blair Anderson
M
/ SK
23:03:26
59 Carol McGregor
F
/ AB
23:04:09
60 Dag Aabye
M
/ BC
23:05:26
61 Mike Treloar
M
/ AB
23:07:10
62 Bill Moore
M
/ AB
23:07:23
63 Daniel Tennant
M
23:09:04
64 Ian Macnairn
M
/ AB
23:10:48
65 Terry Skidnuk
M
/ AB
23:16:07
66 Mark Mycyk
M
/ AB
23:18:19
67 Ursula Ambuehl
F
/ AB
23:23:41
68 Darby Brewer
M
/ AB
23:24:44
69 Stacey Shand
F
/ SK
23:26:28
70 Emily Turowski
F
/ AB
23:27:58
71 Dwaine Heudes
M
/ AB
23:31:47
72 Mike Bachinsky
M
/ AB
23:32:06
73 John Kerr
M
/ AB
23:33:26
74 Stephanie Deboer
F
/ AB
23:43:02
75 Yann Chartier
M
23:50:01
76 Dan Clark
M
/ AB
24:21:27
77 Frank Keeley
M
/ AB
24:22:30
78 Lee Dombrosky
M
/ AB
24:28:47

Top Results

Post Canyon 50K

  • Aug 20, 2022
  • Hood River, OR
50 KM