Canadian Death Race Results (07/31/2010 )

Share
1 Hal Koerner
M
/ 34
/ OR
12:45:38
2 Ellie Greenwood
F
/ 30
/ AB
13:28:39
3 Denise McHale
F
/ YT
14:54:54
4 Simon Donato
M
/ AB
15:04:22
5 Kevin Grigg
M
/ BC
15:27:47
6 Robijn Hage
M
15:31:13
7 Mike Palichuk
M
/ BC
15:31:19
8 Ricky Reusser
M
/ IA
15:33:49
9 Michael Heath
M
/ AB
15:46:23
10 Jeffery Hunter
M
/ BC
16:15:06
11 John Postoluk
M
/ AB
16:17:59
12 Kamren Farr
M
/ AB
16:26:18
13 Sean Roper
M
/ ON
16:35:53
14 Petra Graen
F
/ AB
16:53:44
15 Timothy Puetz
M
/ KS
16:54:07
16 William Logie
M
/ ON
16:57:54
17 Audrey Kelly
F
/ ON
17:20:46
18 Wayne Gaudet
M
/ AB
17:28:27
19 Rob Ashburner
M
/ BC
17:36:28
20 Christopher Clausen
M
/ WI
17:38:44
21 Carly Koerner
F
/ 28
/ OR
17:38:59
22 Sean Blanton
M
/ 24
/ GA
18:18:07
23 Matt Blacklock
M
/ AB
18:22:38
24 Ben Rendle
M
/ AB
18:25:27
25 Jeff Ball
M
/ AB
18:32:02
26 Denis Ryan
M
/ BC
18:34:25
27 Russell Angrignon
M
/ BC
18:36:04
28 Jason Bougher
M
/ AB
18:39:34
29 Stuart Erskine
M
/ AB
18:40:37
30 Nicki Rehn
F
/ AB
18:46:41
31 Diane Van Deren
F
/ CO
19:21:23
32 Warren Fink
M
/ AB
19:21:48
33 Blair McKerrall
M
/ AB
19:31:18
34 Terry Buehl
M
/ AB
19:32:22
35 Dexter Haywood
M
/ NE
19:34:28
36 Randy Fries
M
/ AB
19:35:29
37 Kevin Noble
M
/ AB
19:40:46
38 David Tyson
M
/ FL
19:44:54
39 Michael Owen
M
/ BC
19:48:07
40 Denis Chenard
M
/ ON
19:52:42
41 Clinton Morissette
M
/ AB
19:53:11
42 Steph Neufeld
F
/ AB
19:57:28
43 Linda Wilson
F
/ ON
19:57:50
44 Nicholas Holt
M
/ AB
19:58:04
45 Brendan Wirtz
M
/ MN
20:00:35
46 James Dawson
M
/ MA
20:06:40
47 Maria Grant
F
/ ON
20:21:26
48 Krystina Pick
F
/ BC
20:27:15
49 Tom Restoule
M
/ ON
20:27:51
50 John Hawranik
M
/ ON
20:28:06
51 Stephane Delmas
F
20:30:20
52 Cian Montgomery
M
/ OR
20:39:50
53 Jason Elson
M
/ ON
20:43:30
54 Delena Angrignon
F
/ BC
20:43:40
55 Devon Kiernan
M
/ VA
20:44:29
56 Torsten Meier
M
20:46:51
57 Mary Nielsen
F
/ AB
20:48:34
58 Bill Jordan
M
/ SC
20:48:42
59 Michael Wentz
M
/ CA
20:51:56
60 Scott Hutton
M
/ AB
20:58:54
61 Alex Magdanz
M
/ AB
21:01:44
62 Christiaan Piller
M
/ ON
21:02:13
63 Christopher Wanless
M
21:03:47
64 Margaret Fortmann
F
21:04:06
65 Kirkk Jensen
M
/ AB
21:04:10
66 Stew Wilson
M
/ AB
21:12:25
67 Robert Prybysh
M
/ AB
21:13:03
68 Cole Maddigan
M
/ BC
21:14:16
69 Ryan Frost
M
/ AB
21:15:26
70 Douglas Maceachern
M
/ PE
21:15:34
71 Joel Templeman
M
/ AB
21:18:38
72 Waldy Derksen
M
/ AB
21:19:07
73 Geoff Linton
M
/ ON
21:23:11
74 Luke Hohenadel
M
/ ON
21:23:49
75 Donald Smith
M
/ BC
21:26:17
76 Przemo Baranowski
M
/ AB
21:39:37
77 Matt Kaminsky
M
/ AB
21:41:22
78 Erik Allen
M
/ AB
21:41:51
79 Merv Pond
M
/ AB
21:42:50
80 Susan Gallup
F
/ AB
21:43:43
81 Robert Lawrence
M
/ BC
21:45:14
82 Trenton Johnston
M
/ SK
21:47:35
83 Gerald Wheatley
M
/ AB
21:51:00
84 Kerri Treherne
F
/ AB
21:51:22
85 Chris Warnke
M
/ AB
21:52:00
86 Michael Bland
M
/ AB
21:52:31
87 Darcy Venne
F
/ AB
21:53:45
88 Angela Foy
F
/ AB
21:54:47
89 Vicki Kendall
F
/ VA
21:57:38
90 Barbara Isom
F
/ MD
21:57:43
91 Rosalie Heck
F
/ AB
22:00:07
92 Clay Halley
M
/ BC
22:04:10
93 Gerald Streefkerk
M
/ AB
22:04:20
94 Amber Hunter
F
/ AB
22:05:09
95 Benjamin Rempel
M
/ SK
22:05:44
96 Trevor Bellavance
M
/ BC
22:08:38
97 Lees Kennett
M
/ BC
22:08:50
98 Barry Robbins
M
/ AB
22:10:49
99 Brian Foster
M
/ CA
22:11:26
100 Lesley-Annevely Marriott
F
/ BC
22:11:28
101 Frank Keeley
M
/ AB
22:12:41
102 Daniel Scolaro
M
/ IL
22:15:46
103 William Kearney
M
/ DC
22:15:51
104 Jose Nicolas
M
22:20:24
105 Glenn Hughes
M
/ AB
22:20:49
106 Jeff Scammell
M
/ AB
22:21:06
107 Darcy Hertzberg
F
/ AB
22:24:04
108 Larry Green
M
/ AB
22:25:56
109 Brian Suurhoff
M
/ AB
22:26:19
110 Kimberley Bailey
F
/ ON
22:33:14
111 Mike Treloar
M
/ AB
22:36:03
112 David Hirschfeld
M
/ MT
22:38:58
113 Carol McGregor
F
/ AB
22:39:25
114 Marcelo Lafuente
M
/ AB
22:40:57
115 Daniel Caron
M
/ ON
22:41:50
116 George Duffy
M
/ AB
22:42:20
117 John Villapudua
M
/ WA
22:42:28
118 Jeff Raaphorst
M
/ AB
22:43:57
119 Neil Rybak
M
/ BC
22:44:27
120 Lori Soderberg
F
/ SK
22:46:30
121 Rick Bekker
M
/ SK
22:46:31
122 Jason Hazlett
M
/ AB
22:46:33
123 Christine Reid
F
/ AB
22:48:03
124 Mike Tarasiuk
M
/ AB
22:48:11
125 Oyvind Hammer
M
22:48:22
126 Cyril Paquin
M
/ AB
22:49:07
127 Ben Fecht
M
/ BC
22:49:30
128 Everett Samuelson
M
/ AB
22:52:57
129 Kevin Sibulak
M
/ AB
22:52:59
130 Mike Morgan
M
/ AB
22:53:32
131 Suyinann Lum Min
F
/ AB
22:54:15
132 Erle Lowen
M
/ AB
22:56:29
133 Eric Bjarnason
M
/ AB
23:00:14
134 Simon Kostic
M
/ SK
23:00:53
135 Christopher Moon
M
/ MT
23:01:38
136 Salena Labine
F
/ AB
23:04:56
137 John Heudes
M
/ AB
23:05:24
138 Justine Candelora
F
/ AB
23:05:27
139 Beverly Newbould
F
/ BC
23:07:25
140 Ryan Besler
M
/ AB
23:10:59
141 Caroline Toews
F
/ AB
23:11:23
142 Jason Casselman
M
/ AB
23:11:40
143 Bryan Wallace
M
/ AB
23:13:25
144 Kristin Zazelenchuk
F
/ ON
23:26:33
145 Artur Pich
M
/ AB
23:29:01
146 Kevin Kwan
M
/ AB
23:29:19
147 Michellee Annandale
F
/ AB
23:29:30
148 Naomi Humenny
F
/ AB
23:29:56
149 Hiroshige Watanabe
M
/ AB
23:39:48
150 Scott Rempel
M
/ AB
23:54:23

Top Results

Beyond Limits Ultra

  • Apr 7, 2022
  • Mountain Center, CA
24 Hours 48 Hours 72 Hours 50 KM 50 Miles 100 Miles