Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Gaspesia 100
Percé, QC
Gaspesia 100
June 14th 2024
Website
Results
Correction
Top Results: Gaspesia 100 53 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2018
Remi Poitras
M 20-29
5:18:14
2
2023
Mathieu Gélinas
M
5:21:04
3
2019
Eric Levesque
M
5:27:22
4
2023
Jérémy Demers
M
5:34:20
5
2017
Nathaniel Couture
M 30-39
5:37:05
6
2022
Dévrig Bouillet
M 30-39
5:37:58
7
2018
Rene Morissette
M 30-39
5:41:54
8
2021
Olivier Gagnon
M
5:44:53
9
2023
Joshua Ferenc
M
5:47:20
10
2018
Yohann Delisle
M < 20
5:47:57
11
2023
David Cormier
M
5:48:01
12
2018
Louis-Vincent Lemelin
M 30-39
5:49:30
13
2017
Daniel Barriault
M
5:51:12
14
2021
Geoffrey Lonca
M
5:53:43
15
2019
Julien Yamba
M
5:55:54
16
2019
Tomas Kysilka
M
6:01:43
17
2023
Vincent Leclair
M
6:04:37
18
2019
David Herzog
M
6:07:08
19
2023
Pier-Alexandre Beaulieu
M
6:08:04
20
2018
Vincent Corbin
M 20-29
6:11:23
21
2021
David Linteau
M
6:11:40
22
2023
Thibaud Mulenet
M
6:13:27
23
2017
Vincent Scott
M
6:18:20
24
2018
Vincent Hugo Desrosiers
M 30-39
6:18:44
25
2021
Michael O'Farrell
M
6:19:46
26
2022
Marco Desbiens
M 40-49
6:20:26
27
2023
Juliane Fisette
F
6:21:23
28
2017
Dany Collard
M 30-39
6:21:50
29
2017
Augusto Gamero
M 30-39
6:21:51
30
2017
Marline Cote
F 30-39
6:21:59
31
2022
Jonathan Brunelle
M 40-49
6:23:37
32
2022
Jano Poirier
M 30-39
6:25:47
33
2017
Barthelemy Boisguerin
M
6:26:00
34
2022
Vincent Leclair
M 20-29
6:26:44
35
2017
Jason Berube
M 30-39
6:28:32
36
2021
Martin Vallee
M
6:31:51
37
2019
Barthelemy Boisguerin
M
6:36:53
38
2021
Quentin Dubourg
M
6:38:31
39
2022
Yanick St-Pierre
M 30-39
6:38:37
40
2019
William Walcker
M
6:39:31
41
2019
Heidi McLellan
F 30-39
6:41:13
42
2022
Nicolas Mignault
M 20-29
6:41:18
43
2023
Leila Poucet
F
6:41:49
44
2018
Marco Desbiens
M 30-39
6:42:33
45
2021
Mathieu Calonne
M
6:43:51
46
2018
Jean-Christophe Lagace
M 20-29
6:45:29
47
2022
Jonathan Bouffard
M 40-49
6:47:11
48
2021
Matthieu Fortin
M
6:47:39
49
2018
Bryan Bourque
M 30-39
6:48:40
50
2021
Jeanne Laricheliere-Banken
F
6:49:01
51
2018
Marc-Antoine Lessard
M 20-29
6:51:01
52
2023
Alexis Bernier
M
6:52:06
53
2018
Roxane Pelletier
F 20-29
6:54:03
54
2023
Sandrine Laflamme Thibault
F
6:54:25
55
2018
Francois Pepin-Poulet
M 30-39
6:54:53
56
2022
Christophe Savoie
M 20-29
6:58:44
57
2022
Thomas Moiroud
M 20-29
6:59:37
58
2017
Jasmine Paquin
F 20-29
7:02:33
59
2017
Jean-Christophe Lagace
M 20-29
7:02:34
60
2017
Alain Turcotte
M 50-59
7:03:49
61
2021
Marc-Antoine Lamarre
M
7:05:36
62
2022
Francis Caron
M 40-49
7:07:01
63
2022
Audrey Bastien
F 30-39
7:07:02
64
2022
jean-marc bujold
M 50-59
7:08:37
65
2022
Bryan Thomas
M 20-29
7:08:37
66
2019
Francis Caron
M
7:09:05
67
2018
Benoit Jully
M 30-39
7:09:10
68
2018
Steven Melanson
M 40-49
7:09:11
69
2022
Margaux Narbey
F 30-39
7:09:24
70
2022
Pierre Cauchy
M 40-49
7:11:05
71
2017
Charles-Olivier Mercier
M
7:11:48
72
2021
David Quesnel
M
7:12:02
73
2021
Mary Thompson
F
7:12:46
74
2022
Micael Berger
M 20-29
7:15:48
75
2019
Loic Jougla
M
7:16:12
76
2019
Margaux Narbey
F
7:16:13
77
2017
Marco Adamczewski
M 40-49
7:19:26
78
2023
Julie-Anne Bergeron-Gilbert
F
7:19:38
79
2018
Patrick Lacelle
M 30-39
7:19:46
80
2022
Erik Baker
M 40-49
7:19:59
81
2023
Laurent Bouchard
M
7:20:36
82
2023
Victor Berthiaume
M
7:20:38
83
2023
Martin Coulombe
M
7:22:36
84
2023
Camille Girard
F
7:23:10
85
2017
Gaston Berthelot
M 50-59
7:24:59
86
2019
Samuel Browne
M
7:25:25
87
2017
Hugo Blanchette
M
7:26:31
88
2023
Roxanne Breton
F
7:26:34
89
2018
Philippe Marchand
M 30-39
7:26:39
90
2017
Benjamin Romeo
M 20-29
7:26:41
91
2019
Hugues Drolet
M
7:27:42
92
2019
Rene Julien
M
7:27:59
93
2018
Annie Pellerin
F 30-39
7:28:18
94
2019
Annie Pellerin
F
7:28:20
95
2019
Pete Macdonald
M
7:28:30
96
2019
Ugo Chenevert
M
7:29:08
97
2021
Pierre-Marc Paquin Proulx
M
7:29:14
98
2019
Sebastien Rivest
M
7:30:12
99
2018
louis-philip Vallieres
M < 20
7:31:02
100
2022
Karel Cadoret
F 20-29
7:32:17
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Loopapalooza
6H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
12H
South Hills Single Track Trail Run - Spr...
50K
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H