Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Island Time
Gregory, MI
Island Time
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
2021 Island Time Race Results (24 Hours )
2023
2022
2021
6 Hours
12 Hours
24 Hours
Overall
Female
Male
All Age Groups
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All-time top results
Overall
Place
Division
Place
1
1
Nick Gapp
M
114
2
2
Jeff Lippert
M
108
3
1
Stephanie Bland
F
100
4
3
Stephen Reffitt
M
84
5
4
Shannon Parker
M
80
6
2
Crystal Parker
F
72
7
3
Jen Crutchfield
F
70
8
5
Russell Szymczak
M
70
9
4
Sara Johnson
F
68
10
6
Shaun Jordan
M
64
11
7
Bjorn Soderstrom
M
64
12
8
Caleb Huger
M
62
13
5
Sarah Powell
F
62
14
9
Alex Ross
M
62
15
10
Keith Hansz
M
62
16
11
Jeremy Evans
M
62
17
12
Jason Peddycord
M
62
18
13
Scott Struck
M
62
19
14
Barton Maas
M
62
20
15
Mark McCaslin
M
62
21
6
Kim Drake
F
62
22
7
Brenna Wheeler
F
62
23
8
Sherri Decoursey
F
60
24
16
Ben Zamzow
M
52
25
17
Kevin Budzynski
M
50
26
18
Ethan Corkin-Howell
M
50
27
9
Michelle Regan
F
50
28
19
Oliver Cantrell
M
50
29
10
Sarah Corliss
F
50
30
11
Maura McGrath
F
50
31
20
Mark Plate
M
50
32
12
Stephanie Northway
F
50
33
13
Jamey Bradbury
F
50
34
21
David Ostafinski
M
50
35
22
Dick West
M
50
36
23
Zackery Ludtke
M
46
37
14
Susan Ostafinski
F
44
38
24
Adam Gibson
M
40-49
40
39
25
Paul Huffman
M
40
40
26
Ray Heaney Ray Heaney
M
36
41
15
Hillary Brady
F
32
42
27
Ronald Murray
M
40-49
32
43
28
Larry Roberts
M
32
44
16
Erica Bickel
F
32
45
17
Christine Benbow
F
32
46
18
Monica Smith
F
32
47
19
Teresa Dubois
F
32
48
29
James Wahl
M
32
49
30
David Dysert
M
30
50
20
Emily Ragozzino
F
30
We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 20
Meeting Youth Where They Are
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 14
Chasing Goals
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 13
Prairie Spirit Trail 100: Passing Time on the Prairie
Recent Results
Mountains to Sea Challenge
50K
Zion Ultras and Trail Half Marathon
50K
Peterson Ridge Rumble
40M
Kal-Haven
33.5M
Gorge Waterfalls
50K
Napa Valley 50k
50K
TNT - Toughest N' Texas Trail Runs
50K
Spring SOMO Timed Trail Races
6H
SPASM Lake Chabot Trail Run
50K
Ouachita Trail
50M
Ouachita Trail
50K
Lake McMurtry Run
100K
Lake McMurtry Run
50K
New River Trail Races
50K
Gorge Waterfalls
100K
Traprock 50
50K
James River Trail Runs
50K
Serengeti Trail Races
50K
Serengeti Trail Races
50M
Rattler Trail Race
50K