New Preston, CT
2016 Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug Ultra Races Race Results (50 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Jake Dissinger
M
30-39
|
3:42:15 |
2 | 2 |
William Cahill
M
20-29
|
3:46:13 |
3 | 3 |
Kevin Courtney
M
30-39
|
4:01:50 |
4 | 1 |
Diane Keenan
F
30-39
|
4:21:29 |
5 | 4 |
Kevin Crowell
M
40-49
|
4:26:00 |
6 | 5 |
Lai Sun
M
50-59
|
4:31:05 |
7 | 6 |
Harry Netzer
M
20-29
|
4:37:02 |
8 | 7 |
Michael Ruospo
M
50-59
|
4:41:17 |
9 | 8 |
Kenneth Wilson
M
50-59
|
4:43:43 |
10 | 9 |
Andrew Gates
M
30-39
|
4:59:01 |
11 | 10 |
David Redline
M
50-59
|
5:02:31 |
12 | 11 |
Eliot Lee
M
50-59
|
5:04:31 |
13 | 12 |
John Abbate
M
60-69
|
5:04:31 |
14 | 13 |
Bennjamin Griffin
M
20-29
|
5:07:01 |
15 | 14 |
David Boudreau
M
40-49
|
5:08:03 |
16 | 2 |
Jess McBeck
F
20-29
|
5:16:23 |
17 | 3 |
Alejandra Joseph
F
30-39
|
5:20:17 |
18 | 15 |
Kevin McKiernan
M
40-49
|
5:22:08 |
19 | 4 |
Kelly Adams
F
30-39
|
5:24:40 |
20 | 5 |
Lauren Papa
F
40-49
|
5:26:04 |
21 | 6 |
Giuliana Rivera
F
20-29
|
5:33:26 |
22 | 7 |
Agnieszka Valenta
F
30-39
|
5:33:26 |
23 | 8 |
Patricia Miller
F
30-39
|
5:39:29 |
24 | 16 |
David Roach
M
50-59
|
5:40:44 |
25 | 17 |
Timothy Walker
M
50-59
|
5:41:19 |
26 | 9 |
Caitlin Rossi
F
30-39
|
5:46:58 |
27 | 10 |
Jodi Palerma
F
30-39
|
5:49:20 |
28 | 18 |
Bob Kapustinski
M
50-59
|
5:55:58 |
29 | 11 |
Ana Wolf
F
40-49
|
5:58:07 |
30 | 12 |
Lindsay Dunbar
F
20-29
|
6:03:58 |
31 | 13 |
Debra Bana
F
50-59
|
6:05:27 |
32 | 14 |
Donna Lapaglia Brophy
F
40-49
|
6:11:35 |
33 | 15 |
Catherine Kost
F
40-49
|
6:16:54 |
34 | 16 |
Holly Durstin
F
40-49
|
6:16:55 |
35 | 17 |
Denise Burke
F
40-49
|
6:20:14 |
36 | 18 |
Lisa Kerin
F
50-59
|
6:34:43 |
37 | 19 |
Shari Yard
F
50-59
|
6:45:02 |
38 | 20 |
Tonya Tessier
F
40-49
|
6:48:01 |
39 | 19 |
Lee Dickey
M
60-69
|
6:48:38 |
40 | 20 |
Trevor Jillson
M
20-29
|
7:02:23 |
41 | 21 |
Roxana Lewis
F
70+
|
7:16:22 |
42 | 21 |
Vincent Sanchioni
M
60-69
|
7:17:07 |
43 | 22 |
Paul Fiori
M
60-69
|
7:55:25 |
44 | 23 |
Clifford Lange
M
50-59
|
9:38:02 |