Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug Ultra Races Results (05/02/1982 )

Share
1 Raymond Scannell
M
/ 33
/ MA
5:17:14
2 Stuart Mittleman
M
/ 31
/ NY
5:25:49
3 Roger Welch
M
/ 40
/ MA
5:44:22
4 Raymond Krolewicz
M
/ 27
/ SC
5:45:40
5 Tom Chiaro
M
/ 31
/ NJ
5:46:03
6 Neil Weygandt
M
/ 35
/ PA
5:46:12
7 Mark Mitsmenn
M
/ 26
/ RI
5:48:27
8 John Emswiler
M
/ 28
/ PA
5:50:44
9 William Lawder
M
/ 35
/ NJ
5:54:28
10 Cahit Yeter
M
/ 47
/ NY
6:01:57
11 James Butler
M
/ 28
/ CT
6:03:40
12 John Sullivan
M
/ 50
/ MA
6:08:09
13 Andrew Jaffe
M
/ 31
/ MA
6:12:29
14 Ron Bomberger
M
/ 40
/ PA
6:15:43
15 Don Marvel
M
/ 39
/ MD
6:17:24
16 Richard Smith
M
/ 37
/ NY
6:18:22
17 James Gappa
M
/ 38
/ PA
6:21:07
18 Paul Soskind
M
/ 38
/ NY
6:22:09
19 Mark Dorion
M
/ 23
/ VT
6:23:54
20 Park Barner
M
/ 38
/ PA
6:26:39
21 Jack Bristol
M
/ 33
/ CT
6:29:16
22 Stev de Angelo
M
/ 30
/ NY
6:30:08
23 Ed Donovan
M
/ 39
6:32:56
24 Alan Hastings
M
/ 37
/ NY
6:33:56
25 John Buck
M
/ 32
/ CT
6:41:41
26 Kimberly Beaulieu
F
/ 27
/ ME
6:44:24
27 Ralph Balsamo
M
/ 36
/ NJ
6:44:50
28 James Smith
M
/ 46
/ NY
6:47:51
29 Robert Auray
M
/ CT
6:49:16
30 Donald Chung
M
/ 26
/ NY
6:51:39
31 John Graham
M
/ 49
/ PA
6:53:11
32 Jim Dempsey
M
/ 29
/ CT
6:53:22
33 Neil Henry
M
/ 25
/ NJ
6:53:53
34 Richard Hogan
M
/ 37
/ MA
6:55:17
35 Richard Tardiff
M
6:56:44
36 A.J. Dydrig
M
/ 43
/ NY
6:57:01
37 Mark Lidman
M
/ 34
/ SC
6:58:17
38 Nathan Whiting
M
/ 36
/ NY
6:58:40
39 Keith Kussmaul
M
/ 43
/ PA
7:00:35
40 Gerry Beagan
M
/ 35
7:05:51
41 Alan Lopez
M
/ 40
/ NJ
7:06:29
42 Joseph Schutz
M
/ 20
/ NY
7:11:09
43 David Powell
M
/ 28
/ VA
7:18:28
44 John Korff
M
/ 30
7:22:37
45 Wayne Gibbons
M
/ 23
/ NJ
7:22:47
46 Karen Smith-Rohrberg
F
/ 34
/ MA
7:23:45
47 Al Prawda
M
/ 35
/ NY
7:25:43
48 Fred Robbins
M
/ 55
/ MA
7:26:56
49 Henry Smith-Rohrberg
M
/ 45
/ MA
7:30:25
50 Margarete Deckert
F
/ 49
7:30:59
51 Frederick Ross
M
/ 36
/ VT
7:35:40
52 Nova Edwin Demoney
M
/ 48
/ VA
7:36:10
53 Bill Simpson
M
/ 31
/ PA
7:39:03
54 Larry Dibello
M
/ 44
/ PA
7:40:16
55 Kevin Donahue
M
/ 38
/ NY
7:43:00
56 Timothy Youngs
M
/ 37
/ NY
7:43:01
57 Ronald Warner
M
/ 33
/ PA
7:43:10
58 John Kenul
M
/ 39
/ NY
7:43:21
59 Mitchell Stein
M
/ 27
7:44:41
60 Martin Yecies
M
/ 38
/ CT
7:45:43
61 Ken Wilson
M
/ 39
/ NY
7:46:25
62 Manfred Deckert
M
/ 52
7:47:05
63 Gary Novicki
M
/ 46
/ NY
7:50:33
64 Ron Kramer
M
/ 42
/ MA
7:51:24
65 Geoff Harrington
M
/ 42
/ CT
7:52:47
66 Howard Breinan
M
/ 13
/ CT
7:53:29
67 Fred Nagelschmidt
M
/ 58
/ CA
7:55:21
68 Don Schaller
M
/ 39
/ NY
7:55:35
69 E.H. Cordes
M
/ 45
/ NJ
7:56:46
70 Jim Halpern
M
/ 47
/ NY
7:56:47
71 Christi Jane Scarpino
F
/ 26
/ MA
7:58:14
72 Bill Lusto
M
/ 38
/ VA
8:03:59
73 George Graber
M
/ 39
/ CT
8:08:28
74 Thomas Taylor
M
/ 28
8:08:56
75 Mel Cowgill
M
/ 45
/ PA
8:11:26
76 Harry Berkowitz
M
/ 42
/ NJ
8:16:45
77 Jeffrey Spera
M
/ 27
/ NY
8:24:06
78 Michael Vail
M
/ 46
8:24:34
79 Stephen Vargo
M
/ 35
/ PA
8:27:59
80 Howard Poupko
M
/ 37
/ NY
8:28:30
81 Beverly Nolan-Cannata
F
/ 48
/ MA
8:34:11
81 Stephan Johnson
M
8:34:11
83 C.H Steinmetz
M
/ 53
/ OH
8:34:33
84 Marvin Skagerberg
M
/ 44
/ NY
8:50:08
85 Bruce Birnbaum
M
/ 35
/ NY
8:50:58
85 Francis Tobin
M
/ 43
/ NY
8:50:58
87 Timothy Lepore
M
/ 37
/ RI
9:06:49
88 Ed Breinan
M
/ 39
/ CT
9:08:43
89 Sam Pires
M
/ 45
/ MA
9:10:39
90 John Quirk
M
/ 32
/ NY
9:10:43
91 Rod Bellerive
M
/ 35
/ NH
9:12:48
92 Robert Carinata
M
/ 51
/ NH
9:15:56
93 Lee Wittman
M
/ 39
/ NY
9:20:05
94 Michael Lacy
M
/ 35
/ PA
9:24:55
95 David Peabody
M
/ 52
/ CT
9:39:02
96 Paul Robertson
M
/ 43
/ NJ
9:43:07
97 Ed Feller
M
/ 36
/ RI
9:43:09
98 Andrew Buda
M
/ 47
/ CT
9:44:29
99 Josette Trenchard
F
/ 39
/ NY
9:50:15
100 Kim Cavanagh
F
/ 31
/ MA
9:53:37
101 Stanley Friedlander
M
/ 42
/ NJ
10:06:00
102 John Douglas
M
/ 25
/ MA
10:12:12
103 John Will
M
/ 42
/ PA
10:14:32
103 Bob Hedderman
M
/ 33
10:14:32
105 Francis Murphy
M
/ 44
/ CT
10:21:48
106 Stephen Adamson
M
/ 45
/ MA
10:26:03
107 Bob Marshall
M
/ 39
/ NJ
10:30:19
108 Ralph Cardarelli
M
/ 50
/ MA
11:32:33

Top Results

Tahoe Rim Trail

  • Jul 16, 2022
  • Carson City, NV
55 KM 50 Miles 100 Miles