Polebridge, MT
1999 Le Grizz Race Results (50 Miles )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Robin Macal
M
30-39
|
5:47:22 |
2 | 2 |
Mark Tarr
M
30-39
|
6:08:43 |
3 | 3 |
Mark Lesack
M
30-39
|
6:41:05 |
4 | 4 |
Murray Barker
M
30-39
|
6:54:31 |
5 | 5 |
Larry Vandenburg
M
40-49
|
6:55:15 |
6 | 6 |
Arley Sorenson
M
40-49
|
7:02:11 |
7 | 7 |
Larry Sandefur
M
40-49
|
7:13:02 |
8 | 8 |
Andrew Matulionis
M
30-39
|
7:16:51 |
9 | 9 |
Larry Carroll
M
50-59
|
7:28:38 |
10 | 1 |
Dori Robertson
F
30-39
|
7:29:12 |
11 | 10 |
Daniel Whittemore
M
40-49
|
7:30:16 |
12 | 11 |
John Hallsten
M
40-49
|
7:48:47 |
13 | 12 |
Stuart White
M
50-59
|
7:51:25 |
14 | 2 |
Lynn Ritzdorf
F
30-39
|
7:51:38 |
15 | 13 |
Tom Rowe
M
50-59
|
8:01:38 |
16 | 3 |
Sheila Kennedy
F
40-49
|
8:03:25 |
17 | 14 |
Les Mignery
M
20-29
|
8:05:07 |
18 | 15 |
Bob Feeney
M
40-49
|
8:05:48 |
19 | 16 |
Dennis Clute
M
40-49
|
8:09:39 |
20 | 17 |
Steve Engebrecht
M
30-39
|
8:12:36 |
21 | 18 |
Mark Barnett
M
30-39
|
8:16:08 |
22 | 19 |
Gordon Hobbins
M
30-39
|
8:25:15 |
23 | 20 |
Todd Scott
M
30-39
|
8:28:52 |
24 | 21 |
John Pierce
M
50-59
|
8:29:11 |
|
|||
25 | 22 |
Richard Travis
M
40-49
|
8:33:38 |
26 | 23 |
Charles Hansberry
M
30-39
|
8:38:55 |
27 | 4 |
Connie Ridenour
F
40-49
|
8:40:48 |
28 | 5 |
Margaret Bentwood
F
40-49
|
8:44:42 |
29 | 24 |
Fred Robinson
M
40-49
|
8:46:03 |
30 | 6 |
Marybeth Jones
F
40-49
|
8:57:36 |
31 | 25 |
Tim Adams
M
40-49
|
8:57:36 |
32 | 26 |
Tom Hayes
M
40-49
|
8:57:36 |
33 | 27 |
Mark Daugherty
M
40-49
|
8:57:36 |
34 | 28 |
Jim Wholey
M
50-59
|
8:58:20 |
35 | 29 |
Michael Rembolt
M
40-49
|
9:01:34 |
36 | 30 |
Vick Dusik
M
40-49
|
9:06:36 |
37 | 31 |
William Rideg
M
30-39
|
9:06:36 |
38 | 32 |
Ron Warner
M
50-59
|
9:16:02 |
39 | 33 |
William Greene
M
50-59
|
9:20:57 |
40 | 34 |
Bradley Tritz
M
30-39
|
9:24:56 |
41 | 35 |
Paul Jones
M
50-59
|
9:25:38 |
42 | 36 |
Jim McKenzie
M
40-49
|
9:34:13 |
43 | 37 |
Robert Hayes
M
70+
|
9:36:42 |
44 | 38 |
Dick Hembd
M
50-59
|
9:36:42 |
45 | 39 |
John Hailstone
M
30-39
|
9:39:16 |
46 | 7 |
Mary Ann Clute
F
40-49
|
9:47:27 |
47 | 40 |
David Wheat
M
20-29
|
9:48:43 |
48 | 41 |
William Aslin
M
50-59
|
9:50:42 |
49 | 42 |
Hal Rowberry
M
50-59
|
9:50:42 |
50 | 43 |
Robert Joel Framstad
M
30-39
|
9:50:42 |
51 | 44 |
John Koch
M
50-59
|
9:55:37 |
52 | 45 |
Michael Casey
M
40-49
|
10:03:31 |
53 | 46 |
David Westlake
M
50-59
|
10:05:55 |
54 | 8 |
Sharon Carroll
F
50-59
|
10:17:06 |
55 | 9 |
Jocelyn Chikinda
F
30-39
|
10:17:31 |
56 | 10 |
Kelly Merritt
F
30-39
|
10:17:31 |
57 | 47 |
Byron Chikinda
M
40-49
|
10:17:31 |
58 | 48 |
Richard Tu-Tygrs
M
40-49
|
10:21:43 |
59 | 49 |
Steve Heaps
M
50-59
|
10:22:38 |
60 | 50 |
Michael Hunter
M
40-49
|
10:34:47 |
61 | 51 |
James Grindley
M
60-69
|
10:43:01 |
62 | 52 |
James Ballard
M
40-49
|
10:43:01 |
63 | 53 |
Greg Hunter
M
30-39
|
10:49:24 |
64 | 54 |
Bob Johnson
M
60-69
|
10:57:32 |
65 | 11 |
Dana Feeney
F
20-29
|
11:01:09 |
66 | 55 |
Rino Pasquotti
M
20-29
|
11:01:09 |
67 | 56 |
Scott Frulling
M
50-59
|
11:17:34 |
68 | 57 |
Jean-Daniel Recompsat
M
40-49
|
11:23:22 |
69 | 12 |
Pamela Naugle
F
40-49
|
11:32:23 |
70 | 13 |
Mary Ritz
F
40-49
|
11:38:13 |
71 | 58 |
Matthew Darrington
M
<20
|
11:40:38 |
72 | 14 |
Kathie Lang
F
50-59
|
11:53:13 |
73 | 59 |
Jim Weston
M
50-59
|
13:06:50 |
74 | 60 |
Robert Haynes
M
60-69
|
15:04:30 |