Clifton, VA
2004 Magnus Gluteus Maximus Race Results (50 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
John Anderson
M
40-49
|
4:46:00 |
2 | 2 |
Michael Wedemeyer
M
20-29
|
4:52:00 |
3 | 3 |
Derrick Carr
M
40-49
|
4:59:00 |
4 | 4 |
Keith Moore
M
30-39
|
4:59:00 |
5 | 5 |
Prasad Gerard
M
40-49
|
5:04:00 |
6 | 6 |
Jeffrey Holdaway
M
40-49
|
5:12:00 |
7 | 7 |
Scott Mills
M
50-59
|
5:12:00 |
8 | 8 |
Paul Rapavi
M
40-49
|
5:16:00 |
9 | 9 |
Michael Campbell
M
50-59
|
5:35:00 |
10 | 10 |
Frank Probst
M
60-69
|
5:45:00 |
11 | 11 |
Michael Priddy
M
20-29
|
5:51:00 |
12 | 1 |
Michele Harmon
F
30-39
|
5:51:00 |
13 | 12 |
Mark Prescott
M
40-49
|
6:00:00 |
14 | 13 |
Todd Whitman
M
30-39
|
6:00:00 |
15 | 14 |
Michael Bur
M
30-39
|
6:03:00 |
16 | 15 |
Russ Evans
M
40-49
|
6:03:00 |
17 | 2 |
Sophie Speidel
F
40-49
|
6:03:00 |
18 | 3 |
Barbara Isom
F
50-59
|
6:06:00 |
19 | 16 |
John Guendelsberger
M
50-59
|
6:15:00 |
20 | 17 |
Joe Clapper
M
40-49
|
6:15:00 |
21 | 18 |
Barry Cappelli
M
50-59
|
6:18:00 |
22 | 19 |
Ed Schultze
M
50-59
|
6:21:00 |
23 | 4 |
Kendra Horger
F
20-29
|
6:26:00 |
24 | 20 |
Chris Faigle
M
30-39
|
6:26:00 |
|
|||
25 | 21 |
Kevin O'Connor
M
50-59
|
6:27:00 |
26 | 5 |
Gloria Allie
F
30-39
|
6:30:00 |
27 | 6 |
Martha Lindemann
F
40-49
|
6:30:00 |
28 | 22 |
John Organek
M
60-69
|
6:30:00 |
29 | 23 |
William Turrentine
M
50-59
|
6:33:00 |
30 | 24 |
Michael Gulden
M
40-49
|
6:40:00 |
31 | 25 |
Edward Cacciapaglia
M
50-59
|
6:49:00 |
32 | 7 |
Rayna Matsuno
F
20-29
|
6:49:00 |
33 | 26 |
Barry Kreisa
M
40-49
|
6:50:00 |
34 | 27 |
David Gaudette
M
40-49
|
6:52:00 |
35 | 28 |
John Sonderman
M
50-59
|
6:56:00 |
36 | 29 |
Jack Edington
M
20-29
|
6:57:00 |
37 | 30 |
Danny McDonnell
M
40-49
|
6:58:00 |
38 | 31 |
Joseph Mon
M
20-29
|
6:58:00 |
39 | 32 |
Will Dirks
M
40-49
|
7:04:00 |
40 | 8 |
Christine Couldrey
F
30-39
|
7:06:00 |
41 | 33 |
Robert Ring
M
50-59
|
7:07:00 |
42 | 34 |
Nelson Stritehoff
M
50-59
|
7:07:00 |
43 | 35 |
Bill Gentry
M
40-49
|
7:08:00 |
44 | 36 |
Charlie Miracle
M
50-59
|
7:10:00 |
45 | 37 |
Mike Frank
M
30-39
|
7:11:00 |
46 | 38 |
Timothy Gavin
M
30-39
|
7:11:00 |
47 | 39 |
Joey Anderson
M
40-49
|
7:28:00 |
48 | 40 |
Phil Hisser
M
50-59
|
8:15:00 |
49 | 9 |
Margie Hughes
F
40-49
|
8:21:00 |
50 | 41 |
John Hughes
M
40-49
|
8:21:00 |
51 | 42 |
Ian McDougall
M
50-59
|
8:21:00 |
52 | 43 |
Louis Jones
M
50-59
|
8:41:00 |
53 | 44 |
Nova Edwin Demoney
M
70+
|
8:43:00 |
54 | 10 |
Carolyn Gernand
F
50-59
|
9:28:00 |