Fremont, CA
2000 Ohlone Race Results (29.8 Miles 87-01 Short Course)
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Kevin Rumon
M
30-39
|
5:07:23 |
2 | 2 |
Mike Topper
M
40-49
|
5:22:06 |
3 | 1 |
Emma Davies
F
30-39
|
5:36:33 |
4 | 3 |
Kevin Sawchuk
M
30-39
|
5:36:33 |
5 | 4 |
Jay Wolfe
M
40-49
|
6:04:40 |
6 | 5 |
David Pirogowicz
M
40-49
|
6:09:09 |
7 | 6 |
James Harrison
M
40-49
|
6:25:58 |
8 | 7 |
John Moran
M
40-49
|
6:38:48 |
9 | 8 |
Mark Overhoff
M
30-39
|
6:59:39 |
10 | 2 |
Catra Corbett
F
30-39
|
7:04:48 |
11 | 9 |
Wendell Doman
M
40-49
|
7:08:06 |
12 | 10 |
Vern Caruz
M
20-29
|
7:12:30 |
13 | 11 |
Mike Conway
M
40-49
|
7:35:49 |
14 | 12 |
Stan Jensen
M
40-49
|
7:37:41 |
15 | 13 |
Barry Fisher
M
50-59
|
7:39:14 |
16 | 3 |
Kristina Irvin
F
40-49
|
7:46:43 |
17 | 14 |
Tom Peterson
M
40-49
|
7:47:44 |
18 | 4 |
Diane Kato
F
40-49
|
7:48:05 |
19 | 15 |
Joseph McDonald
M
40-49
|
7:48:49 |
20 | 16 |
John Medinger
M
40-49
|
7:48:52 |
21 | 17 |
Jerry Roninger
M
50-59
|
7:57:34 |
22 | 5 |
Carol Laplant
F
50-59
|
8:01:05 |
23 | 6 |
Kris Over
F
30-39
|
8:02:55 |
24 | 18 |
Don Lundell
M
30-39
|
8:03:22 |
|
|||
25 | 7 |
Gillian Robinson
F
30-39
|
8:03:22 |
26 | 19 |
Jim Stocker
M
40-49
|
8:06:05 |
27 | 20 |
Clement Choy
M
50-59
|
8:07:13 |
28 | 21 |
Michael Palmer
M
40-49
|
8:09:33 |
29 | 22 |
Chuck Wilson
M
50-59
|
8:38:36 |
30 | 23 |
Rod Dickson
M
50-59
|
8:39:41 |
31 | 8 |
Ann Grove
F
50-59
|
8:39:41 |
32 | 24 |
Glen Martin
M
50-59
|
8:44:49 |
33 | 25 |
Tom O'Connell
M
40-49
|
8:45:14 |
34 | 26 |
Jim Wholey
M
50-59
|
9:01:45 |
35 | 9 |
Rosa Sanchez
F
30-39
|
9:02:12 |
36 | 10 |
Wini Jebian
F
50-59
|
9:14:19 |
37 | 27 |
David Wright
M
50-59
|
9:15:44 |
38 | 11 |
Margaret Curtis
F
50-59
|
9:18:36 |
39 | 12 |
Lisa Felder
F
50-59
|
9:23:12 |
40 | 13 |
Barbara Elia
F
50-59
|
9:23:36 |
41 | 28 |
Joseph Florio
M
40-49
|
9:27:20 |
42 | 29 |
Mike Tselentis
M
70+
|
10:34:05 |
43 | 14 |
Lucinda Fisher
F
50-59
|
11:04:20 |
44 | 15 |
Margie Lopez-Read
F
40-49
|
11:04:20 |
45 | 30 |
Jim Weston
M
50-59
|
11:20:17 |