Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Steep Camp (Silverton 1000)
Silverton, CO
Steep Camp (Silverton 1000)
July 6th 2018
Results
Correction
Top Results: Steep Camp (Silverton 1000) 24 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2013
Andrew Hahn
M 40-49
76
2
2017
Ricky Kim Wrinkle
M 50-59
70
3
2013
Dennis Huffman
M 60-69
66
4
2014
Regis Shivers Jr
M
65
5
2015
Kevin Hadfield
M 20-29
64
6
2016
Anthony Culpepper
M 30-39
63
7
2015
Israel Archuletta
M 30-39
62
8
2013
Sarah Johnson
F 30-39
62
9
2016
Rochelle Garnanez
F 30-39
61
10
2018
Jennifer Gustafson
F 40-49
60
11
2015
Ferdinand De Souza
M 60-69
57
12
2015
Diane de souza
F 50-59
57
13
2015
Cody Braford
M 30-39
54
14
2013
Matthew Stroupe
M 40-49
54
15
2018
T.J. Vanlandingham
M 20-29
54
16
2018
Bill Nictakis
M 50-59
53
17
2017
Ivy Lefebvre
F 30-39
50
18
2018
Taylor Partin
M 30-39
50
19
2018
Dustine Hemphill
F 40-49
50
20
2018
Brent Rutledge
M 60-69
50
21
2013
David Bloom
M 30-39
50
22
2011
Ken Webb
M 40-49
50
23
2012
Ken Webb
M 40-49
50
24
2018
Diane de souza
F 60-69
46
25
2013
Jerry Armstrong
M 30-39
46
26
2015
Earl Tubbs
M 30-39
46
27
2014
Ryan Deuschle
M
45
28
2015
Ivy Lefebvre
F 30-39
45
29
2018
Rochelle Garnanez
F 40-49
44
30
2018
Raul Olmo
M 60-69
43
31
2012
Criss Furman
M 60-69
41
32
2015
Jamila Williams
F 30-39
41
33
2018
Jaime Aagaard
F 40-49
40
34
2018
Raja Braford-Lefebvre
F < 20
40
35
2018
Soren Braford-lefebvre
M < 20
40
36
2014
Gale Murphy
F 60-69
40
37
2015
Patrick Sweeney
M 30-39
40
38
2013
Carol Tichio
F 30-39
40
39
2014
Cat Bradley
F 20-29
39
40
2013
Tim Truitt
M 40-49
39
41
2018
Kazumi Chino
F 40-49
38
42
2012
Gerardo Acosta
M < 20
37
43
2013
Deron Ruse
M 30-39
36
44
2015
Casey O'Connor
M 40-49
35
45
2013
Rebecca Collicott
F 30-39
35
46
2016
Karen Vollan
F 40-49
33
47
2010
Bob Combs
M
32
48
2014
Carol Tichio
F 30-39
32
49
2016
Karen Vollan
F 40-49
32
50
2018
Sonia Sanchez Cuesta
F 40-49
32
51
2018
Linda Mcfadden
F 50-59
31
52
2015
Tim Truitt
M 40-49
31
53
2014
Matthew Stroupe
M 40-49
31
54
2014
Rosemary Larrazabal
F
31
55
2016
Karen Vollan
F 40-49
31
56
2015
Soren Braford-lefebvre
M < 20
31
57
2015
Sarah Black
F 30-39
30
58
2016
Daniel Toocheck
M 50-59
28
59
2016
Nikolas Toocheck
M < 20
28
60
2018
Cameron Plate
M < 20
27
61
2018
Brandon Plate
M < 20
27
62
2017
Allen Gerstenberger
M 70 +
27
63
2015
Matthew Truitt
M < 20
27
64
2012
Tom Coleman
M 60-69
27
65
2011
Tom Coleman
M 60-69
27
66
2010
Tom Coleman
M 60-69
27
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Loopapalooza
6H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
12H
South Hills Single Track Trail Run - Spr...
50K
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H