Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Steep Camp (Silverton 1000)
Silverton, CO
Steep Camp (Silverton 1000)
July 6th 2018
Results
Correction
Top Results: Steep Camp (Silverton 1000) 48 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2014
Joshua Holmes
M 30-39
117
2
2013
Joshua Holmes
M 30-39
110
3
2014
Rochelle Garanez
F
109
4
2015
Jeff Kasal
M 30-39
108
5
2013
Rachel Spatz
F 20-29
106
6
2010
Coleen Voeks
F 30-39
105
7
2011
William Murphy
M 30-39
104
8
2017
Eli Boardman
M < 20
101
9
2013
Colby Wentlandt
M < 20
101
10
2018
Ricky Kim Wrinkle
M 60-69
100
11
2011
Bill Losey
M 30-39
100
12
2017
Christine Tokarz
F 40-49
100
13
2013
Anthony Culpepper
M 30-39
100
14
2013
Rob Distante
M 40-49
100
15
2014
Regina Peters
F 40-49
92
16
2010
Jean-Jacques d'Aquin
M 70 +
87
17
2018
Colin Trower
M 40-49
85
18
2014
Ray Dileo
M 70 +
82
19
2013
Brady Wentlandt
M 30-39
81
20
2011
Beiyi Zheng
F 40-49
81
21
2011
Daniel Wilson
M 50-59
81
22
2018
Sara Spolrich
F 30-39
76
23
2012
Ray Dileo
M 60-69
70
24
2012
Tammy Massey
F 40-49
66
25
2014
Maria Walton
F
66
26
2013
Jim Tello
M 50-59
63
27
2017
Joni Watkins
F 30-39
63
28
2011
Scott Verwolf
M 40-49
60
29
2013
Tammy Massie
F 40-49
57
30
2016
Samuel Livingston
M 50-59
54
31
2018
Steven Crawford
M 40-49
54
32
2011
Bob Combs
M 40-49
52
33
2014
Dennis Huffman
M
51
34
2014
Vickie Hooks
F
50
35
2018
Stephanie Northway
F 30-39
50
36
2013
Diane Durden
F 40-49
50
37
2013
Steve Kissell
M 50-59
48
38
2016
Diedre Gregg-Donovan
F 40-49
40
39
2018
Jesse Sydnes
M 40-49
40
40
2016
Ivy Lefebvre
F 30-39
38
41
2011
Molly Combs
F
36
42
2014
Jeffrey Vieyra
M 60-69
31
43
2015
Susan Spatz
F 50-59
31
44
2018
Joe Thompson
M 30-39
30
45
2010
William Brewer
M 70 +
30
46
2017
Patty Thompson
F 60-69
30
47
2013
Shawna Wentlandt
F 30-39
30
48
2011
Shames Combs
M
30
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 17
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 16
REVIEW: Craft CTM Ultra 3
The Widowmaker
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 10
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 9
Recent Results
Hallucination Trail Run
6H
Old West Trail Runs
50K
Ruck A Chuck 50k
50K
Siuslaw Dunes Trail Run
50K
#onemileatatime 24 Hour Challenge
VariableH
Shenanigains
10H
Buzzard Day Trail Race
100K
Buzzard Day Trail Race
50K
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
6H
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
12H
Tanana River Challenge
45M
Cold Rock 50K
50K
Folsom Lake South Side Trail Run
50K
Bent Oak Ultra
50M
Hallucination Trail Run
24H
Hallucination Trail Run
12H
3 Days of Syllamo
50M
Howard Aslinger Memorial Endurance Run
12H
Howard Aslinger Memorial Endurance Run
24H
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
100M