Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Sinister 7 Ultra
Crowsnest Pass, AB
Sinister 7 Ultra
July 13th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Sinister 7 Ultra 50 Mile 50M Solo
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2021
Dave Stevens
M 30-39
7:56:59
2
2021
Arden Young
F 30-39
8:39:14
3
2021
Jazmine Lowther
F
8:39:27
4
2021
Brad Buxton
M
8:43:39
5
2021
Reinier Paauwe
M
8:44:23
6
2023
Tristan Chart
M
8:57:47
7
2023
Tyler Williams
M
9:00:53
8
2022
Alex Petrosky
M
9:03:23
9
2021
James Miles
M
9:06:52
10
2021
Patrick Humenny
M
9:16:17
11
2021
James Crossman
M
9:26:07
12
2023
Conor Furey
M
9:27:05
13
2023
Austin Jones
M
9:32:59
14
2023
Don Pryznyk
M
9:57:57
15
2021
Dan Vansloten
M 40-49
9:58:35
16
2021
Chelsey Topping
F
9:59:33
17
2023
Tristan Hogue
M
10:05:35
18
2021
Gina Tranquada
F
10:08:06
19
2023
Jean-Michel Landry
M
10:08:58
20
2021
Gordon Funk
M
10:13:11
21
2023
Mandi Goudie
F
10:15:23
22
2021
Samuel Garzitto
M
10:16:06
23
2021
Dylan Pollmann
M
10:16:47
24
2022
Matt Stewart
M
10:18:00
25
2021
Kristian Wieclawek
M
10:20:38
26
2021
Joshua Saffold
M
10:30:10
27
2022
Joedy Dalke
M
10:31:28
28
2022
Michael Moore
M
10:37:27
29
2021
Jennifer Schaub
F
10:44:59
30
2021
Greg Penner
M
10:53:54
31
2023
Andrew Burant
M
10:56:27
32
2022
Jack Deane
M
10:57:02
33
2022
Chad Eastman
M
11:02:00
34
2023
Riley Magee
M
11:02:58
35
2022
Matt Cherry
M 30-39
11:03:00
36
2021
Yuri Beaulieu
M
11:04:51
37
2021
Ryan Schultz
M
11:05:14
38
2023
Alex Smith
F
11:05:16
39
2022
Abi Moore
F
11:06:42
40
2022
Ellen Whitman
F
11:10:35
41
2021
Joshua Bergman
M
11:15:55
42
2023
Sebastien Hade-Hetu
M
11:17:34
43
2021
Colin Delaney
M
11:21:34
44
2021
Umberto Soda
M
11:22:22
45
2021
Michelle Bolay
F
11:23:47
46
2023
Blaze Miner
M
11:24:07
47
2022
Austin Way
M
11:26:03
48
2021
Liam Harrap
M
11:26:52
49
2022
Brad Schroeder
M 30-39
11:30:28
50
2022
Joanna Richardson
F 40-49
11:30:49
51
2021
Bryan Tomik
M
11:31:18
52
2023
Brandon Blondeau
M
11:33:17
53
2021
Jose Garcia Zapata
M
11:34:12
54
2022
Murray Tuininga
M
11:36:09
55
2021
Kyle Murphy
M 40-49
11:37:10
56
2022
Heather Tuckova
F
11:38:38
57
2023
Jason De Rijk
M
11:38:59
58
2021
Cory Smith
M
11:47:42
59
2023
Dale Felske
M
11:48:29
60
2021
Tibo Kolmel
M
11:48:49
61
2022
Ian St. Laurent
M
11:48:49
62
2021
Steve Woolridge
M
11:49:20
63
2023
Brogan MacDougall
M
11:51:09
64
2021
Alex Lader
M
11:51:39
65
2022
Logan Purdy
M
11:51:59
66
2021
Clint Sikkes
M
11:52:51
67
2021
Scott Coburn
M
11:55:12
68
2023
Cole Herbert
M
11:56:19
69
2021
Andrew Higgins
M
12:01:32
70
2022
Derek D'Aloisio
M
12:03:29
71
2023
Maura Stamler
F
12:03:48
72
2023
Adela Salt
F
12:03:48
73
2021
Sierra Ross
F
12:06:43
74
2021
Margaret Batchelar
F
12:07:07
75
2021
Patrick Meunier
M
12:07:27
76
2021
Vanessa Trofimenkoff
F
12:09:48
77
2022
Earl Ward
M 30-39
12:10:34
78
2021
Nick Carruthers
M
12:11:38
79
2021
Brady Brookes
M
12:11:39
80
2023
Klemens Von Eccher
M
12:14:17
81
2021
Curtis Campbell
M 50-59
12:15:02
82
2022
Steve Edgerton
M
12:16:57
83
2021
Greg Barnett
M
12:17:23
84
2023
Mark Westman
M
12:17:48
85
2022
Josh Kobelka
M
12:19:14
86
2021
Brenda Dryer
F 40-49
12:20:27
87
2022
David Eliuk
M
12:20:46
88
2021
Marc Gachet
M
12:21:15
89
2023
Tricia Hepworth
F
12:21:22
90
2023
Heather Tuckova
F
12:21:22
91
2021
Scott Davidson
M
12:21:35
92
2023
Liam McVarnock
M
12:21:39
93
2021
Sean Bone
M
12:21:40
94
2022
Blaze Miner
M
12:22:41
95
2022
Devon Keiran
M
12:23:48
96
2023
Kimber Snow
F
12:24:11
97
2021
Kathryn Durell
F
12:24:25
98
2021
Jordan Fazio
M
12:24:27
99
2021
Stewart Wyllie
M
12:26:33
100
2021
Drew Sommerfeldt
M
12:27:50
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H