Results provided by UltraSignup.

1 Andy Jones
M
/ 29
3:59:26
2 Greg Foreman
M
/ 26
/ AL
4:46:01
3 Tim Young
M
/ 31
/ GA
4:47:08
4 Dink Taylor
M
/ 26
/ AL
4:49:22
5 Ken Brewer
M
/ 49
/ AL
4:51:27
6 Peter Sulyma
M
/ 45
/ AL
5:06:51
7 Mark Rutledge
M
/ 31
/ TN
5:08:01
8 Phillip Parker
M
/ 53
/ AL
5:20:18
9 Stephen Shopoff
M
/ 44
/ TX
5:21:14
10 Janice Anderson
F
/ 25
/ GA
5:29:51
11 Gaylon Dodson
M
/ 52
/ AL
5:34:49
12 Bill Kemp
M
/ 45
/ TN
5:35:23
13 David Jones
M
/ 39
/ TN
5:37:17
14 Wesley Fenton
M
/ 28
/ OH
5:42:13
15 Patrick Binienda
M
/ 36
/ GA
5:45:29
16 Frank Frazier
M
/ 48
/ FL
5:46:11
17 Janice Kreuz
F
/ 43
/ OH
5:52:18
18 Rob Apple
M
/ 29
/ OH
5:52:18
19 Jerry Jenkins
M
/ 39
/ TN
5:53:52
20 John Price
M
/ 36
/ VA
5:55:00
21 Joe Sabotin
M
/ 46
/ FL
5:55:45
22 Hank Melanson
M
/ 41
/ FL
5:56:00
23 Mary Preisel
F
/ 35
/ TN
5:56:26
24 Pat Hagan
M
/ 41
/ TN
6:01:43
25 Ted Logan
M
/ 32
/ KY
6:04:34
26 Linda Sledge
F
/ 43
/ AL
6:06:18
27 Neil Liechty
M
/ 39
/ FL
6:26:52
28 Roger Workman
M
/ 38
/ NC
6:29:50
29 Andrew Williams
M
/ 44
/ FL
6:32:23
30 Larry Duke
M
/ 46
/ AL
6:32:58
31 David Wachtel
M
/ 47
/ KY
6:37:50
32 Doyle Carpenter
M
/ 52
/ TN
6:40:58
33 Dick Burchett
M
/ 52
/ KY
6:42:52
34 Bill Stofer
M
/ 37
/ KY
6:44:31
35 Bob Platt
M
/ 33
/ OH
6:46:32
36 Thomas Shopoff
M
/ 39
/ TX
6:48:19
37 Charles Wilkins
M
/ 42
/ GA
6:51:40
38 Doug Barrows
M
/ 47
/ FL
6:51:40
39 Bob West
M
/ 50
/ OH
6:54:07
40 Charles Gunn
M
/ 45
/ AL
6:55:06
41 Byron Haitas
M
/ 35
/ AL
6:59:44
42 Jim Emmert
M
/ 47
/ FL
7:00:59
43 Frank Fish
M
/ 35
/ AL
7:10:27
44 Billy Smith
M
/ 47
/ TN
7:13:21
45 Dan Thompson
M
/ 36
/ KY
7:14:30
46 Helen Reed
F
/ 55
/ TN
7:20:31
47 Julia Mills
F
/ 47
/ AL
7:20:31
48 William Kelch
M
/ 45
/ TN
7:22:53
49 Bruce Osran
M
/ 45
/ IL
7:23:39
50 James Moore
M
/ 46
/ MD
7:27:30
51 Richard Park
M
/ 53
/ TN
7:32:32
52 Donald McGinty
M
/ 52
/ GA
7:45:10
53 Glenn Alston
M
/ 51
/ GA
7:45:10
54 Ken McMaster
M
/ 56
/ TN
7:46:56
55 Glenn Mock
M
/ 32
/ KY
7:53:09
56 Rohn Jolly
M
/ 43
/ AL
7:55:29
57 Howard Henry
M
/ 70
/ IN
7:55:49
58 Jim Barnes
M
/ 52
/ AL
7:57:05
59 Bill Keane
M
/ 46
/ NC
8:11:15
60 Randy Gehring
M
/ 37
/ IN
8:13:16
61 Rich Radez
M
/ 42
/ IN
8:15:05
62 Sarann Mock
F
/ 59
/ KY
8:16:58
63 Matt Miller
M
/ 74
/ LA
8:19:25
64 Les Blackwell
M
/ 58
/ TN
8:30:29
65 John Ingalls
M
/ 59
/ NH
8:36:29
66 Steven Clark
M
/ 41
/ KY
8:36:29
67 Richard Anton
M
/ 39
/ TN
8:36:29
68 Wayne Brown
M
/ 50
/ TN
8:44:50
69 Ted Scalise
M
/ 45
/ TN
8:44:54
70 H.B. Reed
M
/ 67
/ TN
9:06:40
71 Glenn Csontos
M
/ 26
/ GA
9:20:19
72 Jean Hillery
F
/ 46
/ WI
9:20:19
73 Gary Buffington
M
/ 45
/ FL
9:37:14
74 Robert Jeffries
M
/ 38
/ AL
10:16:52

Top Results

PPTC 50th Anniversary 50M Endurance Fest

  • Dec 5, 2021
  • Brooklyn, NY
50 Miles