Tarawera Ultras Results (02/06/2016 )

Share
1 Marty Keyes
M
/ AUS
6:03:11
2 Anthony Hancy
M
/ NZL
6:08:24
3 Darren Ashmore
M
/ NZL
6:09:10
4 Ben Blackshaw
M
/ AUS
6:12:44
5 Doug Moore
M
/ NZL
6:18:20
6 Brendon Keenan
M
/ NZL
6:28:37
7 Argyrios Papathanasopoulos
M
/ GRE
6:34:54
8 John Tidd
M
6:35:24
9 Andrew Hough
M
/ AUS
6:40:35
10 Sarah Murphy
F
/ NZL
6:41:25
11 Brad Dixon
M
/ NZL
6:45:47
12 Jess Carroll
F
/ AUS
6:46:37
13 Jason Cameron
M
/ NZL
6:49:05
14 Kunaal Rajpal
M
/ NZL
6:52:08
15 Matt Storm
M
/ NZL
6:52:10
16 Todd Mumberson
M
/ AUS
6:53:14
17 Dave Stanley
M
/ NZL
7:06:54
18 Jack Brownlee
M
/ AUS
7:07:33
19 Jens Thomas
M
/ GER
7:12:32
20 Michel Haenggi
M
/ AUS
7:18:58
21 Jo Bannister
F
/ NZL
7:29:51
22 Matt Pepler
M
/ NZL
7:30:49
23 Dena Valente
F
/ NZL
7:39:08
24 Gauranga Jeram Patel
M
/ NZL
7:39:11
25 James Mctavish
M
/ NZL
7:40:48
26 David Jaggs
M
/ NZL
7:40:48
27 Martin Shaw
M
/ AUS
7:43:42
28 Alan Mills
M
/ NZL
7:46:40
29 Jeremy Pelvin
M
/ NZL
7:47:29
30 Ollie Walton
M
/ NZL
7:49:02
31 Ian Bitcheno
M
/ NZL
7:50:12
32 Yuliya Bozhko
F
/ NZL
7:52:55
33 Jon Coburn
M
/ AUS
7:56:13
34 Alastair Franklin
M
/ NZL
8:00:26
35 Ben Mitten
M
/ CAN
8:00:39
36 Torkel Skogman
M
/ SWE
8:03:05
37 Luciana Moretti
F
8:07:05
38 Alina Mcmaster
F
/ AUS
8:08:11
39 Stefan Holm
M
/ SWE
8:09:20
40 Stuart Holloway
M
8:10:55
41 Trent Vannisselroy
M
/ NZL
8:11:31
42 Graham Knight
M
/ VIE
8:14:19
43 Christine Lear
F
/ NZL
8:16:50
44 Peter Nevalainen
M
/ NZL
8:17:30
45 Joe Johansen
M
/ NZL
8:18:10
46 Matthias Knobloch
M
/ HKG
8:19:48
47 Nigel Parker
M
/ NZL
8:20:42
48 Euan Beattie
M
/ NZL
8:21:31
49 Roisin Mc Quillan
F
/ NZL
8:22:50
50 Joel Thomas
M
/ NZL
8:22:58
51 Tim Thatcher
M
/ NZL
8:23:51
52 Robert Strong
M
/ NZL
8:23:52
53 Jana Marusakova
F
/ NZL
8:24:07
54 Antony Munroe
M
8:25:45
55 Geoff Ferry
M
/ NZL
8:25:59
56 Ed Delamare
M
/ NZL
8:30:34
57 Laszlo Bokany
M
/ NZL
8:31:56
58 Vaclav Liska
M
/ CZE
8:35:19
59 Rob Page
M
/ AUS
8:40:11
60 David Clark
M
/ NZL
8:40:46
61 Alan Watson
M
/ AUS
8:41:48
62 Ian Richardson
M
/ NZL
8:44:29
63 Shane Rongonui
M
/ NZL
8:44:52
64 Mike Stone
M
/ NZL
8:44:52
65 Kiriakos Theofanides
M
8:46:53
66 Peter Logan
M
/ AUS
8:49:04
67 Matthew Doolan
M
/ NZL
8:49:05
68 Mike Hart
M
/ NZL
8:52:33
69 Richard Fletcher
M
/ NZL
8:55:09
70 Jaimee Phillips
F
/ NZL
8:55:11
71 Owen Shiloff
M
/ CAN
8:55:14
72 Jason Frost-Evans
M
/ NZL
8:55:30
73 Lucas Grossi
M
/ NZL
8:59:27
74 Mike Smith
M
/ NZL
9:02:16
75 Steven Blackburn
M
/ NZL
9:02:33
76 Charitha Mohottige
M
/ AUS
9:06:19
77 James Lovie
M
/ NZL
9:06:20
78 Jonathan Kay
M
/ NZL
9:11:10
79 Samantha Jennings
F
/ NZL
9:13:33
80 Aaron Nelson
M
/ CAN
9:15:04
81 Rich Barter
M
/ NZL
9:16:05
82 Jayne Bawden
F
/ AUS
9:16:34
83 Kim Chai
M
/ AUS
9:18:35
84 Bryn Hofmann
M
/ NZL
9:19:08
85 Renee Lajoie
F
/ NZL
9:19:22
86 Paul Johnson
M
/ NZL
9:20:11
87 Karen Murray
F
/ NZL
9:22:16
88 Malcolm Law
M
/ NZL
9:23:07
89 Michael Jennings
M
/ NZL
9:24:23
90 James Hasloch
M
/ AUS
9:25:12
91 Hamish Langford
M
/ SIN
9:25:12
92 Orsi Vincze
F
/ NZL
9:25:14
93 Chan Kulathilake
M
/ NZL
9:25:14
94 Frances Mcewen
F
/ NZL
9:25:37
95 Phil Needham
M
/ NZL
9:27:41
96 Alan Crowe
M
/ NZL
9:27:48
97 Kent Lechmere
M
/ AUS
9:28:14
98 Mary Carswell
F
/ NZL
9:28:24
99 Tony Martindale
M
/ NZL
9:30:21
100 Andrew Mckay
M
/ NZL
9:31:29
101 Jen Howes
F
/ NZL
9:33:18
102 Marie Manley
F
/ NZL
9:33:31
103 Simon Manley
M
/ NZL
9:33:31
104 Nicole Haenggi
F
/ AUS
9:35:49
105 Mike Prentice
M
/ NZL
9:36:35
106 Hesta Prentice
F
/ NZL
9:36:35
107 Ali Barbara
F
/ NZL
9:36:55
108 Marcus Thompson
M
9:38:11
109 Peter Mchannigan
M
/ NZL
9:40:24
110 Sanna Fourt-Wells
F
/ NZL
9:45:07
111 James Goodwill
M
/ NZL
9:46:08
112 Shane Caske
M
/ NZL
9:48:42
113 Jo Tisch
F
/ NZL
9:50:40
114 Joe Brischetto
M
/ AUS
9:53:02
115 Skye Meredith
F
/ AUS
9:54:52
116 Claire Hollis
F
/ AUS
9:55:52
117 Richard Lang
M
/ NZL
9:58:42
118 Shiree Flutey
F
/ NZL
9:58:55
119 Logan James
M
/ NZL
10:00:19
120 Robert Demirel
M
/ HKG
10:00:31
121 Stu Houston
M
/ NZL
10:00:44
122 Julian Bee
M
/ NZL
10:00:45
123 Erwin Blokker
M
/ NZL
10:01:38
124 Sputnik Sputnik
M
/ AUS
10:02:00
125 Peter Taylor
M
/ NZL
10:02:48
126 Sine Donnellan
F
/ NZL
10:06:54
127 Emma Borrill
F
/ NZL
10:09:08
128 Brian Tracker Halford
M
/ NZL
10:09:24
129 Chris Mitchell
M
/ NZL
10:10:31
130 Peter Attwood
M
/ NZL
10:12:35
131 Simon Aiken
M
/ NZL
10:15:03
132 Lizzy Guest
F
/ NZL
10:15:46
133 Mike Wall
M
/ NZL
10:16:19
134 Pk Walzer
F
/ AUT
10:16:19
135 Max Stummer
M
/ NZL
10:19:30
136 Marty Hoffman
M
/ NZL
10:20:51
137 Kylie Ngan Kee
F
/ NZL
10:20:52
138 Ian Warren
M
/ NZL
10:21:08
139 Jessica Ellison
F
/ NZL
10:22:48
140 Rob Martin
M
/ AUS
10:23:32
141 Cherie Richardson
F
/ NZL
10:24:00
142 Kiyoko Ikeuchi
F
10:24:15
143 Vinh Ngo
M
10:24:19
144 Vera Alves
F
/ NZL
10:27:06
145 Michel Poletti
M
/ NZL
10:27:26
146 Mike Taylor
M
/ NZL
10:29:37
147 Sarah Jackson
F
/ NZL
10:29:39
148 Brent Agnew
M
/ NZL
10:29:57
149 Aimee Katen
F
/ AUS
10:33:12
150 Corey Singletary
M
10:33:38
151 Kirrilly Katen
F
/ AUS
10:34:56
152 Chris Roos
M
10:37:49
153 Susie Barratt
F
/ AUS
10:37:59
154 Danielle Sheehan
F
/ AUS
10:37:59
155 Toni Ferguson
F
/ AUS
10:38:00
156 Maria Oates
F
/ NZL
10:38:32
157 Francisco Vilanova
M
/ ARG
10:38:42
158 Cameron Smith
M
/ NZL
10:38:54
159 Hayley Giddens
F
/ NZL
10:40:25
160 Maree Holgate
F
/ NZL
10:40:48
161 Dean Mcinnes
M
/ NZL
10:42:09
162 Robert Rawnsley
M
/ NZL
10:42:09
163 Mary Jane Naone
F
10:45:14
164 Chris Walzer
M
/ AUT
10:45:17
165 Angela Vircavs
F
/ NZL
10:46:17
166 Matthew Vircavs
M
/ NZL
10:46:18
167 Glenn Williams
M
/ NZL
10:47:20
168 Mathew Coad
M
/ NZL
10:48:27
169 Ross Dewstow
M
/ NZL
10:49:01
170 Michael Rousell
M
/ NZL
10:50:05
171 Luanna George
F
/ NZL
10:50:38
172 Sally Cambourn
F
/ AUS
10:50:42
173 Sheryll Stuart
F
/ NZL
10:51:16
174 Jennifer Worrell
F
10:52:20
175 David Binney
M
/ NZL
10:54:29
176 Hamish Mcfarlane
M
/ AUS
10:56:11
177 Liva Veinberga
F
/ LAT
10:58:04
178 Sue West
F
/ AUS
10:58:08
179 Sandra Jensen
F
/ NZL
10:58:25
180 Jo Munn
F
/ NZL
10:58:59
181 Anna Dalton
F
/ NZL
10:59:01
182 John Delozier
M
11:01:37
183 Colin Young
M
/ NZL
11:03:04
184 Curly Jacobs
M
/ NZL
11:04:57
185 Jenny Hirst
F
/ NZL
11:05:01
186 Barbara Goodwin
F
/ NZL
11:06:34
187 Jason Buckley
M
/ NZL
11:08:49
188 Erin Fitzherbert
F
/ NZL
11:09:18
189 Charmin Seil
F
/ AUS
11:14:11
190 Sue Taaffe
F
/ NZL
11:14:47
191 Brendon Angell
M
/ NZL
11:14:47
192 Dominic Kauter
M
/ AUS
11:14:52
193 Kylie Hurley
F
/ AUS
11:16:12
194 Loma Page
F
/ NZL
11:16:19
195 Karen Ogilvie
F
/ NZL
11:16:54
196 Kirsten Wareham
F
/ NZL
11:17:24
197 Wil Verar
M
/ NZL
11:17:52
198 Arvin Gardiola
M
/ NZL
11:17:53
199 Olivia Bootten
F
/ NZL
11:18:15
200 Hamish Dobbie
M
/ NZL
11:18:39
201 Fook Seong Wong
M
/ MAS
11:19:00
202 Michael Clark
M
/ NZL
11:23:11
203 Bernd Meyer
M
/ AUS
11:24:40
204 Jesper Fuhlendorff
M
/ NZL
11:26:01
205 Katrina Walter
F
/ NZL
11:26:54
206 Mandy Russell
F
/ NZL
11:26:56
207 Sarah Morten
F
11:26:57
208 Hana Harun
F
/ MAS
11:27:11
209 Siu Kin, Iris Mak
F
/ HKG
11:27:12
210 Mike Jones
M
/ NZL
11:28:26
211 Becky Mozley
F
/ NZL
11:33:47
212 Henry Harper
M
/ NZL
11:33:47
213 Kate Rushworth
F
/ NZL
11:34:49
214 Simon Clendon
M
/ NZL
11:35:14
215 Rudi Mester
M
/ NZL
11:36:12
216 Rachel Mogensen
F
/ NZL
11:36:24
217 Andrew Bardsley
M
/ NZL
11:36:41
218 Jack Lee
M
/ NZL
11:37:00
219 Karl Walton
M
/ NZL
11:37:53
220 Alyssa Goodwin
F
/ NZL
11:38:27
221 Emma Newton
F
/ NZL
11:38:27
222 Le Luo
F
/ CHN
11:43:00
223 Raewyn Richmond
F
/ NZL
11:44:00
224 Sebastian Warmerdam
M
/ AUS
11:44:10
225 William Graf
M
/ NZL
11:44:11
226 Simon Pringle
M
/ NZL
11:44:29
227 David Williams
M
/ AUS
11:44:44
228 Francis Dragicevich
F
/ NZL
11:45:17
229 Yvonne Mansell
F
/ NZL
11:45:21
230 Philippa Hyde
F
/ NZL
11:45:22
231 Sharon Newton
F
/ NZL
11:45:58
232 Kelley Robinson
F
/ NZL
11:46:02
233 Kylie Finlayson
F
/ AUS
11:46:04
234 Cheryl Schneider
F
/ AUS
11:49:23
235 David Woods
M
/ AUS
11:52:34
236 Richard Castles
M
/ AUS
11:52:36
237 Rusinah Soligi Soligi
F
/ MAS
11:54:26
238 Wes Raddysh
M
/ AUS
11:55:27
239 Yvonne Harper
F
/ NZL
11:56:15
240 Mari Bennett
F
11:57:02
241 Delia Kulukundis
F
11:57:03
242 Mike Strong
M
11:57:28
243 Kiyotaka Hirai
M
/ JPN
11:58:11
244 Laurie Wilson
F
/ NZL
11:59:38
245 Brooke Reid
F
/ NZL
12:00:17
246 Tim Stokes
M
/ NZL
12:01:01
247 Ngahiraka Latimer
F
/ NZL
12:01:56
248 Kate Stubbs
F
/ NZL
12:02:17
249 Jane Seath
F
/ NZL
12:02:17
250 Jia Wang
M
/ CHN
12:02:18
251 Kirsty Peterson
F
/ NZL
12:04:19
252 Chris Bycroft
M
/ NZL
12:05:26
253 Gary Back
M
/ NZL
12:05:59
254 Callum Skeet
M
/ NZL
12:07:28
255 Duayne Davies
M
/ NZL
12:08:33
256 Lucie Slaba
F
/ NZL
12:11:14
257 Viola Hoepfinger
F
/ NZL
12:11:15
258 Charles Hew
M
/ AUS
12:11:19
259 Adrian Henry
M
/ NZL
12:11:22
260 Te Mauri Apiata
M
/ NZL
12:13:40
261 Robert Alexander
M
/ AUS
12:13:59
262 Joseph Smith
M
/ AUS
12:13:59
263 Peter Katelaan
M
/ NZL
12:18:26
264 Himanshu Parmar
M
/ NZL
12:20:28
265 Amanda Wilson
F
/ NZL
12:21:26
266 Christine Craig
F
/ NZL
12:22:35
267 Bronwyn Katen
F
/ AUS
12:25:09
268 Dennis Hunt
M
/ NZL
12:25:59
269 Eve Croskery
F
/ AUS
12:26:24
270 Lesley Van Blerk
F
/ NZL
12:26:36
271 Alison Fleming
F
/ NZL
12:26:54
272 Heather Lang
F
/ NZL
12:26:56
273 Sian Kelly
F
/ NZL
12:29:23
274 Kirsten Reid
F
/ NZL
12:30:02
275 Wouna Le Roux
F
/ NZL
12:30:48
276 Gerry Le Roux
M
/ NZL
12:30:49
277 Tristan Webber
M
/ AUS
12:31:08
278 Gemma Worland
F
/ AUS
12:31:08
279 Rachel Lee
F
/ SIN
12:37:26
280 David Howell
M
/ NZL
12:37:33
281 Suzanne Roberts
F
/ NZL
12:37:41
282 Alison Moxham
F
/ AUS
12:37:57
283 Simon Fisher
M
/ NZL
12:38:00
284 Robert Rickerby
M
/ NZL
12:38:00
285 Jen Greeneklee
F
/ AUS
12:39:48
286 Waverley Newson
F
/ NZL
12:45:40
287 Karen Shaw
F
/ NZL
12:46:40
288 Diana Anderson
F
/ NZL
12:46:41
289 Ingrid Chapman
F
/ AUS
12:46:44
290 Robert Porritt
M
/ AUS
12:46:45
291 Suk Mei Hau
F
/ HKG
12:48:16
292 Cherie Smith
F
/ NZL
12:52:38
293 Marilyn Lewis
F
/ AUS
12:52:43
294 Mary Mcdonald
F
/ AUS
12:53:04
295 Kirsten Maplestone
F
/ AUS
12:55:25
296 Ian Dale
M
/ NZL
12:57:23
297 Glennis Martin-Paling
F
/ NZL
12:57:56
298 Piripi Inia
M
/ NZL
12:58:00
299 Neil Kinder
M
/ AUS
13:01:31
300 Vanessa Bolton
F
/ AUS
13:01:32
301 Nat Thompson
M
/ NZL
13:05:02
302 Jacques Barnard
M
/ NZL
13:05:03
303 Arron Tschida
M
13:11:52
304 Cindy Carpenter
F
/ NZL
13:15:10
305 Mary Attwater
F
/ NZL
13:15:10
306 Jenni Johnston
F
/ AUS
13:24:09
307 Ross Johnston
M
/ AUS
13:24:09
308 Donald Cross
M
/ AUS
13:24:19
309 Rodrigo Vergara
M
/ NZL
13:25:34
310 Gilles Deprost
M
/ FRA
13:25:37
311 Donna Mackay
F
/ NZL
13:31:30
312 Rachael Lovelock
F
/ NZL
13:31:32
313 Theresa Large
F
/ NZL
13:32:11
314 Rod Dick
M
/ NZL
13:32:27
315 Alan Tappin
M
/ NZL
13:32:27
316 Man Ho Cheung
M
/ HKG
13:34:49
317 Wing Ching Ho
F
/ HKG
13:34:53
318 Marcus Lowe
M
/ NZL
13:37:52
319 Felice Huang
F
/ MAS
13:37:52
320 Thomas Loveneke
M
/ SWE
13:55:30
321 Wayne Bowler
M
/ NZL
14:09:25
322 Shaharin Md Hashim
M
/ MAS
14:09:26

Top Results

Kettle Moraine 100 Endurance Runs

  • Jun 11, 2022
  • La Grange, WI
50 KM 38 Miles 100 KM 100 Miles