Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
The Circus
Cedar Creek, TX
The Circus
December 2nd 2023
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: The Circus 12 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2019
Matthew Ferro
M
70
2
2019
Thomas Orf
M
70
3
2020
Thomas Orf
M 40-49
67
4
2020
Albert Marino
M 30-39
62
5
2016
Thomas Orf
M 40-49
61
6
2016
Dana Munari
M 50-59
55
7
2017
Dennis Runyan
M 40-49
55
8
2019
Nate Smith
M
54
9
2019
Rebecca Gartrell
F
54
10
2017
Nate Smith
M
52
11
2017
Kyle Swetlishnoff
M 20-29
52
12
2019
Buffy Weaver
F
51
13
2019
Robert Lopez
M
51
14
2016
Marcy Beard
F 40-49
51
15
2019
Chris Prarie
M
50
16
2017
Christian Rindlisbacher
M 40-49
47
17
2020
Wade Kao
M 40-49
47
18
2016
Lise Plantier
F 30-39
47
19
2019
Kathryn Davis
F
45
20
2019
Amy Willis
F
45
21
2020
Natalie Harvey
F 30-39
45
22
2016
Nicole Sciortino
F 20-29
45
23
2017
Joe Prusaitis
M 60-69
44
24
2017
Anthony Dulthoit
M
44
25
2019
Sean Dickson
M
43
26
2019
Enrique Castillo
M
42
27
2019
Jeremy Wheeler
M
42
28
2017
Davide Guzzi
M 40-49
42
29
2017
Luis Briseno
M
42
30
2017
Dena Jean Carr
F 30-39
42
31
2019
Avery Lewis
F
42
32
2019
James Mueller
M
40
33
2019
Pat Shannon
M
40
34
2016
Joe Prusaitis
M 60-69
40
35
2017
Matt Langbehn
M 20-29
39
36
2017
Sean Dickson
M 40-49
39
37
2017
Randi Schooley
F 30-39
39
38
2016
Nancy Marks
F 50-59
39
39
2019
Henry Eliperia
M
39
40
2019
Nike Weintraub
F
39
41
2016
Lonnie Camp
M 30-39
37
42
2019
Rebecca Reeves
F
37
43
2017
Michael Munoz
M
36
44
2017
Chris Martin
M 50-59
35
45
2020
Michael Munoz
M 50-59
35
46
2016
William Ewton
M 60-69
34
47
2017
William Ewton
M 60-69
34
48
2017
Nancy Marks
F 50-59
34
49
2020
Avery Lewis
F 30-39
34
50
2017
Karl Urban
M 50-59
33
51
2016
John Graham
M 40-49
33
52
2016
Jennifer Dennis
F 40-49
32
53
2019
bill Ewton
M
32
54
2017
Joel Olivarez
M
31
55
2019
Michael Munoz
M
31
56
2017
Dmitry Rozinsky
M 40-49
31
57
2017
Deborah Evans
F 60-69
31
58
2016
Dennis Runyan
M 30-39
31
59
2020
Enrique Castillo
M 20-29
30
60
2020
Joey Jaeger
M 30-39
30
61
2017
Deborah Sexton
F 50-59
28
62
2020
Katherine Orines
F 40-49
28
63
2016
Veronica Scheer
F 30-39
27
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H