Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
The Foxtail
Dundas, ON
The Foxtail
April 20th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: The Foxtail 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2022
Matt Suda
M 30-39
3:31:31
2
2022
Cory Nagler
M
3:41:15
3
2022
Jeremy Monk
M 20-29
3:56:11
4
2019
Kenneth Slagter
M
4:03:50
5
2019
Jeremy Grampola
M
4:04:07
6
2019
Matthew Briggs
M
4:11:16
7
2021
Matt Tribe
M
4:12:41
8
2023
Rebecca Kruisselbrink
F 30-39
4:13:30
9
2022
Jeffery Colasurdo
M
4:16:42
10
2023
Kevin K. Smith
M
4:23:16
11
2022
Neela D'Souza
F 40-49
4:23:35
12
2022
Jesse Bergman
M 40-49
4:25:36
13
2021
Rebecca Kruisselbrink
F 30-39
4:26:56
14
2019
Adam Fearnall
M
4:27:14
15
2023
Neela D'Souza
F 40-49
4:30:48
16
2021
Neela D'Souza
F 40-49
4:32:52
17
2019
Kelsey Hogan
F
4:34:51
18
2019
Lily Wu
F
4:38:28
19
2019
David Wise
M
4:40:53
20
2021
Jeremy Grampola
M
4:43:05
21
2023
David Lovie
M
4:47:31
22
2023
Mike Balmer
M
4:49:08
23
2023
Cam Balmer
M
4:50:39
24
2019
Alec Wheeler
M
4:52:12
25
2021
Neil Ibey
M
4:56:35
26
2019
David Farmer
M
5:03:21
27
2019
Bradley Sharer
M
5:07:16
28
2019
Heather Thomson
F
5:13:13
29
2023
Jordan Ouellette
M
5:13:21
30
2021
Greg Jackson
M 50-59
5:18:23
31
2019
Hanna Faustino
F
5:19:59
32
2019
Frank Nguyen
M
5:20:13
33
2021
Chloe Wade
F 40-49
5:22:06
34
2023
Alex McCann
M
5:23:45
35
2022
Robert Tomas
M
5:29:18
36
2019
Jackelyn Carter
F
5:30:06
37
2023
Dave Fujiwara
M
5:33:33
38
2019
Elizabeth Foster
F
5:33:59
39
2021
Morten Fogh
M
5:34:46
40
2019
Antoine Gauthier
M
5:35:41
41
2019
Rob Koelbli
M
5:36:58
42
2022
Justin Kreager
M
5:37:57
43
2022
Niky Johnson
F
5:38:24
44
2019
Richard St. John
M
5:39:06
45
2022
Alexandru Mustatea
M
5:39:07
46
2019
Vanessa Speers
F
5:39:40
47
2023
Colin Fullerton
M
5:39:47
48
2019
Michael Campbell
M
5:40:05
49
2022
Joshua Sauvé
M
5:44:07
50
2021
Sarah Hobbs
F
5:48:08
51
2022
Carter Newson
M
5:49:07
52
2023
Robin Brunet
F
5:49:13
53
2023
Christopher Collins
M
5:50:19
54
2023
Alexandru Mustatea
M
5:50:49
55
2022
Daniel Shields
M
5:51:07
56
2022
Bruno Capuano
M
5:51:17
57
2023
Kevin Dennison
M
5:51:50
58
2019
Brian Morrill
M
5:54:18
59
2019
Carlo Costanzo
M
5:54:18
60
2021
Rob MacDonald
M
5:55:15
61
2022
David Collins
M
5:56:17
62
2023
Amrit Mehta
M
5:56:42
63
2023
Adam Hirschfeld
M
5:57:15
64
2021
Dave Fujiwara
M
6:00:33
65
2023
Michael Demsey
M
6:00:52
66
2021
Gail Schmidt
F 50-59
6:02:50
67
2021
Lisa Brocklehurst-Somers
F
6:04:30
68
2022
Christine Horner
F
6:04:37
69
2019
Eric Wolczyk
M
6:04:40
70
2021
Tanya Kore
F
6:08:08
71
2023
Crystal Balson
F
6:11:17
72
2023
Edward Hughes
M
6:14:26
73
2019
Bonnie Pope
F
6:19:07
74
2019
Luke Van Rompaey
M
6:19:31
75
2021
David Cote
M
6:19:33
76
2021
Kristin Toomsalu
F
6:22:01
77
2023
Bruce Smith
M
6:23:45
78
2022
Brendan Delahunt
M
6:24:04
79
2019
Amanpreet Ahuja
M
6:25:09
80
2019
Jim Mortimore
M
6:25:15
81
2022
Viktoria Schmidt
F
6:28:27
82
2023
Vincent Charbonneau
M
6:28:32
83
2022
Leeanne MacDougall
F
6:28:59
84
2019
David Fox
M 60-69
6:30:01
85
2022
Peter Hinahara
M
6:30:20
86
2022
Vincent Charbonneau
M
6:37:05
87
2021
Ana Elisa Granziera
F
6:40:50
88
2021
Patrick Paquin
M
6:41:10
89
2021
Tony Martin
M
6:41:34
90
2023
Jonel Boyko
F
6:47:34
91
2022
Kate Veinot
F
6:48:08
92
2021
Joshua Keefe
M
6:50:07
93
2023
Josh Thomas
M
6:50:28
94
2022
Antonio Urdaneta
M
6:54:37
95
2021
Rich Peers
M
6:54:49
96
2019
Brian Doan
M
6:56:26
97
2019
Glen Avery
M
6:56:30
98
2023
Findlay Forsyth
M
7:05:43
99
2023
Frederick Bolduc
M
7:06:02
100
2023
Jacob Kramer
M
7:06:17
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Loopapalooza
6H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
12H
South Hills Single Track Trail Run - Spr...
50K
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H