February 1, 2003 40 Mile results

1 Byron Backer
M
/ 38
/ SC
6:23:45
2 Mike Morton
M
/ 31
/ NC
6:25:06
3 Eric Clifton
M
/ 44
/ NM
6:32:37
4 Arleigh Dean
M
/ 29
/ NC
6:55:47
5 Erik Kaitala
M
/ 30
/ TN
7:10:45
6 Brian Kistner
M
/ 32
/ SC
7:12:06
7 Charlie Engle
M
/ 40
/ NC
7:16:28
8 Matt Kirk
M
/ 21
/ NC
7:21:50
9 Bethany Hunter
F
/ 23
/ VA
7:23:42
10 David Horton
M
/ 52
/ VA
7:23:43
11 Scott Bruckmeier
M
/ 50
/ NC
7:26:32
12 Joe Schlereth
M
/ 52
/ NC
7:27:33
13 John Dove
M
/ 38
/ GA
7:34:01
14 Annette Bednosky
F
/ 36
/ NC
7:44:54
15 Tom Gabell
M
/ 40
/ NC
7:48:42
16 Debbie Berner
F
/ 36
/ NC
7:51:49
17 T.J. Hawk
M
/ 45
/ OH
8:02:09
18 Mike Fiorito
M
/ 35
/ NC
8:10:35
19 Sally Brooking
F
/ 46
/ GA
8:11:00
20 Marty Coleman
M
/ 41
/ GA
8:17:22
21 David Grider
M
/ 56
/ NC
8:20:05
22 Jaret Seiberg
M
/ 33
/ MD
8:23:11
23 Neal Jamison
M
/ 34
/ VA
8:23:36
24 Kevin Bligan
M
/ 43
/ PA
8:30:04
25 Clifford Corley Jr.
M
/ 39
/ SC
8:30:26
26 Buddy Nash
M
/ 42
/ NC
8:33:13
27 Bradley Smythe
M
/ 24
/ NC
8:35:13
28 Paul Ralyea
M
/ 35
/ VA
8:35:41
29 Paul Menser
M
/ 47
/ NC
8:54:09
30 Quatro Hubbard
M
/ 43
/ VA
8:55:14
31 Tom Torkildsen
M
/ 47
/ NC
8:58:21
32 Brian Clark
M
/ 49
/ NC
8:59:31
33 Susan Donnelly
F
/ 39
/ TN
8:59:58
34 Tim Crane
M
/ 27
/ NC
9:01:49
35 David Harper
M
/ 47
/ VA
9:08:37
36 Erik Iliff
M
/ 23
/ SC
9:12:26
37 Doug Archer
M
/ 34
/ NC
9:23:27
38 David King
M
/ 56
/ NC
9:24:36
39 Mark Long
M
/ 44
/ NC
9:24:58
40 Kerry Owens
F
/ 39
/ DC
9:30:00
41 Gerald Dudeck
M
/ 52
/ NC
9:30:56
42 Charles Barnes
M
/ 51
/ NC
9:30:59
43 Vincent Swendsen
M
/ 40
/ NJ
9:31:02
44 Mike Gholson
M
/ 48
/ VA
9:42:52
45 Billy Lese
M
/ 34
/ MD
9:47:50
46 Graham Zollman
M
/ 54
/ VA
9:48:13
47 Dru Sexton
F
/ 50
/ VA
9:48:43
48 Toni Cruz
F
/ 51
/ NC
9:51:45
49 David Kirk
M
/ 52
/ NC
9:51:56
50 Konrad Gannon
M
/ 37
/ NC
9:53:16
51 Sam Baucom
M
/ 44
/ NC
9:53:34
52 Michael Bowen
M
/ 47
/ NC
9:58:57
53 Robert Crosby
M
/ 44
/ SC
10:01:11
54 Paul Layne
M
/ 41
/ OH
10:02:01
55 Michael Day II
M
/ 41
/ NC
10:02:32
56 Phillip Cline
M
/ 44
/ NC
10:04:05
57 Karen Krieg
F
/ 30
/ DC
10:06:52
58 Dan Pieroni
M
/ 62
/ NC
10:09:37
59 Keith Wood
M
/ 53
/ NC
10:11:49
60 Larry Minogue
M
/ 46
/ MD
10:13:30
61 Walt Esser
M
/ 64
/ NC
10:15:00
62 Ernie Chilcott
M
/ 30
/ NC
10:21:17
63 Stephen Gould
M
/ 52
/ VI
10:39:14
64 Anita Walker
F
/ 36
/ NC
10:43:42
65 Jay Finkle
M
/ 39
/ VA
10:43:43
66 Dave Janosko
M
/ 45
/ OH
10:44:48
67 Wesley Fenton
M
/ 42
/ OH
10:47:00
68 Rob Apple
M
/ 41
/ TN
10:47:12
69 John Saunders
M
/ 46
/ GA
10:51:41
70 Geneva Stephens
F
/ 43
/ MI
10:58:26
71 Jim Snyder
M
/ 56
/ NC
11:13:15
72 William Keane
M
/ 58
/ NC
11:13:20
73 John Budd
M
/ 38
/ NC
11:16:57
74 Andy Wright
M
/ 48
/ NC
11:18:42
75 Wes Martin
M
/ 53
/ SC
11:18:57
76 Raymond Abell
M
/ 62
/ VA
11:18:59
77 Will Brown
M
/ 56
/ NC
11:30:00
78 McCuen Fox
M
/ 52
/ NC
11:51:19
79 Bob Calabria
M
/ 61
/ NC
11:53:26
80 Nelson Long
M
/ 41
/ TN
11:57:56
81 Alex Morton
M
/ 53
/ SC
13:36:12

Top Results

Ultra-Trail Harricana™ of Canada (UTHC)

  • Sep 10, 2022
  • La Malbaie, QC
65 KM 50 Miles 125 KM