Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Whistler 50
Whistler, BC
Whistler 50
October 14th 2023
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Whistler 50 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2019
Glenn Jasechko
M 20-29
3:22:28
2
2023
Matt Luongo
M 30-39
3:23:28
3
2022
James Newby
M 40-49
3:28:51
4
2023
Paul Blazey
M
3:28:57
5
2019
Charles Perrot-Minot
M 20-29
3:29:09
6
2022
Hong Duan
M
3:29:27
7
2023
Cameron Slack-Smith
M
3:29:46
8
2022
Glenn Jasechko
M 30-39
3:33:23
9
2021
Shan Fu Tian
M
3:36:23
10
2023
Glenn Jasechko
M 30-39
3:36:49
11
2022
John Burroughs
M
3:46:18
12
2022
Dave Cressman
M
3:46:32
13
2023
Sarah James
F
3:49:29
14
2023
Torren DAVIS
M
3:52:55
15
2022
Fawn Whiting
F 30-39
3:53:41
16
2023
Peter Mpala
M
3:55:50
17
2021
Dave Stephens
M
3:57:26
18
2023
Caleb Maupin
M
4:05:40
19
2021
Colin Hendry
M 50-59
4:05:54
20
2023
Tion Henri BEHRENDT
M
4:06:03
21
2022
Colin Hendry
M
4:06:38
22
2022
Dave Stephens
M
4:09:03
23
2022
Carlos Hombrebueno
M
4:09:49
24
2023
Christian Stulz
M
4:12:47
25
2021
Anton Poburko
M
4:15:51
26
2021
Jonathan Bridson
M
4:15:58
27
2023
Nik HIK
M
4:16:00
28
2022
Alanna Hind
F
4:16:06
29
2023
Marshall GAUTAM
M
4:16:24
30
2022
Caleb Maupin
M
4:17:28
31
2022
Phoebe Cseresnyes
F
4:17:28
32
2022
Carolyn Caskie
F 30-39
4:20:32
33
2023
Ryan YOKOME
M
4:24:35
34
2021
Alicia Woodside
F 30-39
4:24:36
35
2022
Nicholas Korz
M
4:24:52
36
2022
Andreas Gomez
M
4:24:53
37
2019
Mike Heiliger
M
4:25:50
38
2022
Meindert Hinlopen
M
4:27:09
39
2022
Keith Parks
M
4:31:11
40
2023
Carter OLSEN-STILES
M
4:31:17
41
2019
Stephanie Racine
F
4:31:19
42
2022
Travis Rodney
M
4:31:29
43
2022
Bill Cunliffe
M
4:31:33
44
2023
George Rozitis
M
4:32:01
45
2023
Yuen Hong CHAN
F
4:34:02
46
2022
Gabriel Tamez
M
4:34:45
47
2023
Ryder BROOKS
M
4:35:43
48
2019
Jack Sheppard
M
4:35:52
49
2022
John Clune
M
4:38:42
50
2022
Jack Priest
M
4:39:06
51
2022
Tammy Wreggit
F
4:39:11
52
2023
Robyn FRISBY
F
4:39:32
53
2021
Mike Heiliger
M
4:39:52
54
2023
Loa GILLISSON
F
4:39:54
55
2019
Julie Clarke
F
4:40:54
56
2021
Carolyn Caskie
F 30-39
4:41:20
57
2022
Dustin Gillis
M
4:42:46
58
2022
Harrison Sali
M
4:43:21
59
2019
Maxime Tremblay
M
4:44:02
60
2021
Jonathan Friesen
M
4:44:05
61
2019
Sam Chiu
M
4:44:46
62
2023
Bruce KYDD
M
4:45:36
63
2022
Warren Edwards
M
4:46:22
64
2019
Dora Velazquez
F
4:46:49
65
2019
Hannah Baerg
F
4:47:06
66
2023
Josh Fraser
M
4:47:26
67
2021
Nathan Mckinnon
M
4:47:28
68
2023
Phillip WONG
M
4:47:29
69
2023
Ann-Katrin VOIT
F
4:47:32
70
2023
Courtney LEGROULX
F
4:47:33
71
2023
Logan MANNING
M
4:47:44
72
2021
Zachary Jenne
M
4:48:19
73
2023
Ilia LARIONOV
M
4:49:45
74
2019
Logan Boehmer
M
4:51:05
75
2022
George Rozitis
M
4:51:14
76
2023
Matt Turner
M
4:52:19
77
2023
Saman Saei
F
4:52:56
78
2023
Melanie TREMION
F
4:54:29
79
2019
Suretha Swart
F
4:55:02
80
2022
Austin Sytsma
M
4:55:03
81
2022
Josh Fraser
M
4:57:26
82
2019
Daniel Finkel
M
4:57:46
83
2022
Nic Duke
M
4:58:20
84
2021
Jacques Buchholz
M
4:58:39
85
2023
Jeff PEDERSEN
M
4:59:13
86
2021
Keith Parks
M
5:00:13
87
2021
Konrad Tittler
M
5:00:47
88
2023
Spencer MAWER
M
5:02:05
89
2022
Saman Saei
F
5:02:29
90
2023
Thomas DUMEZ
M
5:02:44
91
2023
Andy Bachmann
M
5:02:48
92
2023
Ben Nishi
M
5:03:19
93
2019
Mark Corbishley
M
5:03:47
94
2021
Jack Priest
M
5:04:39
95
2019
Quinn Matthews
M
5:06:07
96
2023
Marc PREVOST
M
5:07:03
97
2022
Peter Oconnor
M
5:07:16
98
2023
Harry Marshall
M
5:08:36
99
2023
Padraig HARRINGTON
M
5:08:41
100
2019
Linh Le
M
5:08:51
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Loopapalooza
6H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
12H
South Hills Single Track Trail Run - Spr...
50K
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H