July 28, 2001 50 Mile results

1 William Emerson
M
/ 37
/ WA
6:58:14
2 Dave Dunham
M
/ 37
/ MA
6:59:19
3 Clark Zeland
M
/ 28
/ VA
7:07:56
4 Dennis Poolheco
M
/ 40
/ AZ
7:17:17
5 Eric Clifton
M
/ 43
/ NM
7:17:51
6 Ed Kostak
M
/ 33
/ CT
7:18:35
7 Courtney Campbell
M
/ 36
/ VA
7:21:53
8 Nick Hamlin
M
/ 22
/ CA
7:35:35
9 Tom Moritz
M
/ 31
/ OR
7:40:07
10 Leland Barker
M
/ 43
/ UT
7:42:09
11 Rob Macal
M
/ 35
/ WY
7:43:30
12 Steve Smucker
M
/ 47
/ OR
7:44:00
13 Mark Godale
M
/ 31
/ OH
7:47:31
14 Eric Bard
M
/ 36
/ WA
7:47:55
15 Stan Holman
M
/ 36
/ WA
7:48:44
16 Dale Peterson D.C.
M
/ 44
/ CO
7:53:03
17 Kevin Setnes
M
/ 47
/ WI
7:53:28
18 Jason Moyer
M
/ 28
/ OR
7:54:24
19 Mike Carlson
M
/ 41
/ ID
7:54:48
20 Anthony Smith
M
/ 32
/ WA
7:57:18
21 Ann Trason
F
/ 40
/ CA
7:57:52
22 Tim Twietmeyer
M
/ 42
/ CA
8:13:38
23 Michael Wardian
M
/ 27
/ VA
8:15:11
24 Bonnie McReynolds
F
/ 37
/ WA
8:16:00
25 Greg Jurek
M
/ 22
/ AK
8:18:15
26 James Kerby
M
/ 38
/ WA
8:21:15
27 Daniel Salazar
M
/ 35
/ WA
8:27:32
28 Greg Peters
M
/ 28
/ MT
8:30:07
29 Eric Sach
M
/ 32
/ WA
8:30:26
30 Roy Pirrung
M
/ 53
/ WI
8:30:58
31 Ann Heaslett
F
/ 37
/ WI
8:37:56
32 Troy Limb
M
/ 40
/ CA
8:39:51
33 Tania Pacev
F
/ 42
/ CO
8:40:01
34 Jason Ostrom
M
/ 25
/ NV
8:42:29
35 Luanne Park
F
/ 40
/ CA
8:46:38
36 Ian Torrence
M
/ 28
/ UT
8:48:03
37 David Cepoi
M
/ 36
/ OR
8:50:18
38 Ean Jackson
M
/ 42
/ BC
8:51:39
39 Troy Trimmer
M
/ 32
/ WA
8:53:23
40 Craig Robertson
M
/ 41
/ TX
8:55:08
41 Kendall Kreft
M
/ 42
/ WA
8:55:40
42 Amanda McIntosh
F
/ 36
/ TX
8:56:14
43 John Zilly
M
/ 39
/ WA
8:56:38
44 Mike Burke
M
/ 50
/ OR
8:58:05
45 Greg Nacco
M
/ 41
/ CA
9:07:17
46 Murray Lancaster
M
/ 32
/ WA
9:08:34
47 Chris Mager
M
/ 33
/ BC
9:13:44
48 Matt Sessions
M
/ 36
/ BC
9:17:45
49 Dan Brannen
M
/ 48
/ NJ
9:19:12
50 Clem Lacava
M
/ 52
/ OR
9:20:34
51 Curtis Ringstad
M
/ 49
/ OR
9:21:41
52 Rob Grant
M
/ 56
/ BC
9:21:48
53 Krissy Moehl
F
/ 23
/ WA
9:24:47
54 Alfred Bogenhuber
M
/ 61
/ CA
9:25:14
55 Valerie Caldwell
F
/ 37
/ NM
9:28:05
56 Joe Williamson
M
/ 32
/ WA
9:29:12
57 Larry Varin
M
/ 39
/ WA
9:32:48
58 Jim Tabb
M
/ 39
/ OR
9:35:49
59 Debbie Berner
F
/ 35
/ MT
9:37:40
60 Allen Ray
M
/ 32
/ MT
9:37:41
61 Mark Warner
M
/ 42
/ WA
9:38:44
62 Ron Stagg
M
/ 39
/ UT
9:42:24
63 Giles Thelen
M
/ 29
/ MT
9:45:17
64 Gail Bazeley
F
/ 51
/ BC
9:45:32
65 Lisa Kline
F
/ 31
/ MT
9:45:32
66 Steve Peterson
M
/ 47
/ OR
9:47:04
67 Karen King
F
/ 44
/ WA
9:47:29
68 Larry Carroll
M
/ 61
/ WA
9:49:05
69 Larry Hall
M
/ 47
/ IL
9:54:44
70 Bill Cusworth
M
/ 33
/ WA
9:56:12
71 Tim Yanacheck
M
/ 53
/ WI
10:04:33
72 Jamie Gifford
M
/ 39
/ WA
10:05:10
73 Renee Athay
F
/ 43
/ UT
10:06:37
74 Mike Adams
M
/ 33
/ WA
10:06:49
75 Ray Scannell
M
/ 51
/ CA
10:07:27
76 Donnelly Miller
M
/ 26
/ NC
10:11:18
77 Joanie Mork
F
/ 47
/ CA
10:11:24
78 Steve Collins
M
/ 52
/ WA
10:15:05
79 Gail Snyder
F
/ 42
/ OR
10:26:16
80 Lorraine Gersitz
F
/ 47
/ CA
10:28:43
81 Dault Fountain
M
/ 45
/ WA
10:33:38
82 Frederick Stafford
M
/ 44
/ WA
10:40:44
83 Rebekah Trittipoe
F
/ 44
/ VA
10:42:14
84 Greg Pressler
M
/ 33
/ OR
10:42:15
85 Steve Vermillion
M
/ 38
/ MT
10:45:46
86 Jason Hodde
M
/ 31
/ IN
10:48:10
87 Luis Tueme
M
/ 36
/ WA
10:51:18
88 Robert Lynes
M
/ 62
/ WA
10:54:12
89 Scott McQueeney
M
/ 45
/ OR
10:54:13
90 Steve Fredrickson
M
/ 54
/ WA
10:58:48
91 Dieter Walz
M
/ 66
/ CA
10:59:41
92 Jane Moser-cox
F
/ 42
/ WI
11:07:11
93 Jerry Bollig
M
/ 52
/ WI
11:07:11
94 Ray Gruenwald
M
/ 41
/ WA
11:11:19
95 Ronda Sundermeier
F
/ 34
/ OR
11:11:42
96 Jim Davidson
M
/ 41
/ NM
11:17:21
97 Peter O'Brien
M
/ 62
/ BC
11:21:25
98 David Ladd
M
/ 40
/ AZ
11:24:05
99 Suzanne Egg Monaco
F
/ 33
/ CA
11:24:22
100 Anastasia Telesetsky
F
/ 29
/ WA
11:24:22
101 Michael Stroppa
M
/ 27
/ WA
11:26:53
102 Wendell Thomas
M
/ 52
/ WA
11:27:41
103 Moe Beaulieu
M
/ 56
/ BC
11:28:35
104 Link Lindquist
M
/ 73
/ CA
11:29:30
105 Dimitri Kieffer
M
/ 35
/ WA
11:32:50
106 Scott Diamond
M
/ 40
/ OR
11:36:20
107 David Remington
M
/ 60
/ WA
11:39:08
108 Kimberly Morton
F
/ 28
/ AR
11:42:32
109 Ben Armentrout
M
/ 25
/ WA
11:51:08
110 Craig Holloway
M
/ 41
/ CA
11:51:19
111 Jerome Otto
M
/ 38
/ NE
11:51:38
112 Robert Brewer
M
/ 32
/ WA
11:52:22
113 Doug Beyerlein
M
/ 50
/ WA
11:54:04
114 Dale Sutton
M
/ 61
/ CA
11:55:49
115 Mike Palmer
M
/ 47
/ CA
11:56:06
116 Abe Pacheco
M
/ 38
/ WA
12:07:52
117 Stacey Bunton
F
/ 38
/ OR
12:07:52
118 Gary Wright
M
/ 50
/ WA
12:15:18
119 Laurie Leonetti
F
/ 41
/ WA
12:24:21
120 Kathryn Thomas
F
/ 44
/
12:24:21
121 Marlis Dejongh
F
/ 50
/ WA
12:35:33
122 Lynne Werner
F
/ 50
/ WA
12:36:05
123 Cheri Pompeo
F
/ 49
/ WA
12:43:56
124 Sharon Carroll
F
/ 58
/ WA
12:44:12
125 Jim Farney
M
/ 50
/ AZ
12:45:59
126 Keith Wood
M
/ 72
/ WA
12:47:23
127 Chris Allan
M
/ 43
/ WA
12:48:29
128 Edward McFerran
M
/ 49
/ WA
13:44:04

Top Results

Shelli Huether Honor Run, Walk, and Fundraiser

  • Nov 21, 2021
  • Thompson's Station, TN
8 Hours