April 22, 2017 50 KM results

Results provided by UltraSignup.

1 Jeff Browning
M
/ 45
/ OR
5:07:11
2 Jeremy Wolf
M
/ 37
/ WA
5:10:25
3 Brian Rakestraw
M
/ 29
/ WA
5:12:29
4 Andy Reed
M
/ 46
/ AB
5:19:55
5 Ron Ellis
M
/ 39
/ BC
5:27:20
6 Colin Miller
M
/ 38
/ BC
5:27:20
7 Michael McNeill
M
/ 35
/ WA
5:40:43
8 Dominic Grossman
M
/ 30
/ CA
5:46:53
9 Chris Chamberlin
M
/ 41
/ WA
5:47:31
10 Michael Plummer
M
/ 43
/ WA
5:51:41
11 Alicia Hudelson
F
/ 32
/ GA
5:51:50
12 Matthew Fortuna
M
/ 35
/ BC
5:56:51
13 AJ Osborne
M
/ 48
/ WA
5:58:25
14 Corrine Malcolm
F
/ 27
/ WA
6:00:05
15 Ely Gerbin
M
/ 27
/ WA
6:01:52
16 Adrian Walton
M
/ 46
/ BC
6:04:59
17 Denis Cook
M
/ 33
/ WA
6:06:47
18 Dominic Battistella
M
/ 41
/ WA
6:08:47
19 Warren Ellis
M
/ 41
/ BC
6:09:24
20 Michael Heath
M
/ 32
/ AB
6:09:46
21 Andy Pearson
M
/ 32
/ CA
6:11:26
22 Tommy Byrne
M
/ 30
/ WI
6:14:46
23 Eric Sauer
M
/ 21
/ OR
6:16:14
24 Sasha Waring
M
/ 35
/ WA
6:17:54
25 Anja Goetzinger
F
/ 29
/ WA
6:21:36
26 Leah Tracy Handelman
F
/ 31
/ MT
6:22:41
27 Bjorn Syse
M
/ 27
/ WA
6:25:40
28 Peter Metzger
M
/ 27
/ WA
6:26:27
29 Kevin Moore
M
/ 30
/ CA
6:28:35
30 Garrett Skinner
M
/ 34
/ WA
6:30:49
31 Chris Cadotte
M
/ 36
/ WA
6:33:04
32 Jennie Sprigings
F
/ 37
/ BC
6:33:23
33 Theodore Bachman
M
/ 44
/ MT
6:38:53
34 Andrew Reiff
M
/ 44
/ WA
6:39:50
35 Mark Hopf
M
/ 34
/ WA
6:43:32
36 Tyler Klansnic
M
/ 31
/ WA
6:46:54
37 Drew Williams
M
/ 32
/ WA
6:54:16
38 Greg Hanscom
M
/ 44
/ WA
6:55:21
39 Gwen Scott
F
/ 50
/ WA
6:57:05
40 Mike Zanine
M
/ 41
/ WA
6:58:43
41 Brandon Sack
M
/ 32
/ WA
6:59:01
42 Brian Eckerling
M
/ 42
/ WA
6:59:59
43 Rachel Bucklin
F
/ 39
/ WA
7:00:19
44 John Whitenack
M
/ 42
/ WA
7:01:28
45 Kurtis Olineck
M
/ 39
/ BC
7:04:27
46 Marie Norris
F
/ 27
/ WA
7:05:54
47 Robert Lalus
M
/ 43
/ WA
7:08:10
48 Anna Stewart
F
/ 38
/ WA
7:08:14
49 Shin Hamanak
M
/ 46
/ WA
7:11:27
50 Mike Morcos
M
/ 39
/ WA
7:14:47
51 Ather Haleem
M
/ 36
/ WA
7:17:34
52 Suzanne Johnson
F
/ 39
/ BC
7:17:36
53 Thatcher Montgomery
M
/ 23
/ WA
7:17:46
54 Robert Bondurant
M
/ 44
/ WA
7:18:03
55 Mike Ehredt
M
/ 56
/ ID
7:18:45
56 Karen Bond
F
/ 46
/ BC
7:19:04
57 Randy Metz
M
/ 38
/ WA
7:19:27
58 John Orland
M
/ 30
/ OR
7:19:49
59 Claire Scott
F
/ 27
/ BC
7:20:27
60 Andrew Dingwall
M
/ 35
/ BC
7:22:26
61 Devin Dykes
M
/ 26
/ WA
7:25:19
62 Gregory Bueche
M
/ 28
/ WA
7:28:11
63 Alan Martin
M
/ 29
/ WA
7:28:13
64 Ernesto Lopez
M
/ 38
/ WA
7:29:30
65 Emily Compton
F
/ 31
/ AB
7:31:21
66 Ben Christly
M
/ 40
/ WA
7:31:54
67 Anne Wessel
F
/ 37
/ WA
7:33:50
68 Marcus Duda
M
/ 24
/ WA
7:35:05
69 Michael Henson
M
/ 42
/ WA
7:35:14
70 Amos Grey
M
/ 43
/ WA
7:36:12
71 Adam Dunn
M
/ 33
/ WA
7:37:48
72 Iris Priebe
F
/ 47
/ AB
7:46:23
73 James Harris
M
/ 39
/ OR
7:46:56
74 Jennifer Schwegler
F
/ 35
/ WA
7:47:29
75 Henry Talley
M
/ 27
/ WA
7:48:29
76 Ruchel Stevens
F
/ 29
/ AB
7:49:59
77 Adnan Khera
M
/ 30
/ OR
7:50:36
78 Alex Hult
M
/ 44
/ OR
7:51:01
79 Jesse Froehling
M
/ 36
/ WA
7:52:15
80 Ryan Gianelli
M
/ 35
/ WA
7:52:22
81 Jay Blackburn
M
/ 37
/ WA
7:53:31
82 Ronda Sundermeier
F
/ 50
/ OR
7:54:35
83 Richard Bushnell
M
/ 55
/ WA
7:55:35
84 Favian Valencia
M
/ 34
/ WA
7:59:50
85 Autumn Rizzo
F
/ 27
/ OR
8:03:49
86 David Jackson
M
/ 58
/ WA
8:05:08
87 Brandon Williams
M
/ 34
/ OR
8:05:32
88 Mike Eck
M
/ 45
/ WA
8:07:33
89 Dave Molenaar
M
/ 56
/ WA
8:08:14
90 Natasha Druggan
F
/ 26
/ WA
8:10:31
91 Darin Burris
M
/ 34
/ WA
8:10:33
92 Adam Cooper
M
/ 28
/ OR
8:21:24
93 Glen Mangiantini
M
/ 59
/ WA
8:25:22
94 Kurt Schonberg
M
/ 53
/ WA
8:25:24
95 Jon Armstrong
M
/ 35
/ WA
8:29:46
96 Cameron Hall
M
/ 55
/ WA
8:34:18
97 Tim Snavely
M
/ 42
/ WA
8:36:51
98 Marissa Jean
F
/ 34
/ BC
8:36:53
99 Mark Walters
M
/ 42
/ WA
8:38:20
100 Lance Dayton
M
/ 53
/ OR
8:39:30
101 Kirk Mulfinger
M
/ 47
/ WA
8:45:31
102 Jodi Mucha
F
/ 48
/ BC
8:46:07
103 Mitchel Beres
M
/ 23
/ WI
8:49:44
104 Noah Goldsmith
M
/ 27
/ WA
8:53:57
105 Arthur Etchells
M
/ 31
/ OR
9:00:42
106 Alex Bond
M
/ 30
/ WA
9:01:34
107 Lisa Moore
F
/ 45
/ BC
9:03:43
108 Mani Krishnamurthy
M
/ 55
/ WA
9:06:00
109 Rocky Watkins
M
/ 36
/ WA
9:13:06
110 Birgid Niedenzu
F
/ 51
/ ID
9:17:32
111 Bryan Messersmith
M
/ 43
/ WA
9:24:33
112 Carsten Buus
M
/ 49
/ WA
9:25:20
113 Julile Powell
F
/ 50
/ ID
9:32:50
114 Melody Switzer
F
/ 51
/ AB
9:33:07
115 Matthew Shutske
M
/ 42
/ WA
9:42:04
116 Rob Greenall
M
/ 44
/ WA
9:42:07
117 Melissa Nelson
F
/ 36
/ BC
9:50:47
118 Caresse Selk
F
/ 41
/ BC
9:52:46
119 Bretton Dimick
M
/ 35
/ WA
9:54:29
120 Margaret Weidner
F
/ 28
/ OR
10:00:08

Top Results

Ultra-Trail Harricana™ of Canada (UTHC)

  • Sep 10, 2022
  • La Malbaie, QC
65 KM 50 Miles 125 KM