April 16, 2011 50 Mile results

Results provided by UltraSignup.

1 Geoff Roes
M
/ 34
/ CO
8:13:35
2 Hal Koerner
M
/ 35
/ OR
8:38:28
3 Bret Sarnquist
M
/ 32
/ AZ
10:01:54
4 John Anderson
M
/ 32
/ CO
10:04:23
5 Sean Andrish
M
/ 41
/ VA
10:07:23
6 Boone Ebel
M
/ 30
/ AZ
10:09:27
7 Jon Robinson
M
/ 32
/ WA
10:32:51
8 Andrea Felton
F
/ 35
/ AZ
10:36:28
9 Justin Faul
M
/ 30
/ AZ
10:40:57
10 Rick Gregory
M
/ 35
/ CO
10:55:45
11 Andrew Heard
M
/ 45
/ AZ
10:59:28
12 Darnold James
M
/ 44
/ NM
11:00:33
13 Justin Lutick
M
/ 42
/ AZ
11:27:20
14 Brett Gosney
M
/ 51
/ CO
11:32:38
15 Tom Nielsen
M
/ 51
/ CA
11:32:54
16 Curtis Anderson
M
/ 48
/ AZ
11:36:26
17 Diana Finkel
F
/ 39
/ CO
11:37:53
18 Jerome Jourdon
M
/ 37
/ AZ
11:39:35
19 Cory Davidson
M
/ 33
/ AZ
11:41:38
20 Sarah Dasher
F
/ 29
/ AZ
11:42:47
21 Chase Duarte
M
/ 43
/ AZ
11:49:53
22 Daniel Paquette
M
/ 35
/ WA
11:50:27
23 James Willis
M
/ 35
/ AZ
11:50:46
24 Andrew Petaisto
M
/ 23
/ AZ
11:53:58
25 Reid Swan
M
/ 34
/ AZ
11:55:41
26 Brian Kent
M
/ 54
/ CO
11:56:46
27 Tony Keely
M
/ 44
/
12:00:10
28 Jay Danek
M
/ 34
/ AZ
12:06:44
29 Bryan Johnson
M
/ 35
/ MT
12:07:32
30 Chip Gosewisch
M
/ 34
/ AZ
12:07:35
31 Mark Porter
M
/ 34
/ NM
12:09:07
32 Eric Peterson
M
/ 36
/ AZ
12:10:24
33 James Fowler
M
/ 52
/ AZ
12:10:51
34 Darren Berns
M
/ 42
/ CO
12:15:15
35 Michael Chastain
M
/ 45
/ WA
12:19:30
36 Ian Torrence
M
/ 38
/ AZ
12:22:28
37 Evan Reimondo
M
/ 25
/ AZ
12:26:51
38 Randy Sooter
M
/ 33
/ AZ
12:30:30
39 Joe Rowland
M
/ 46
/ CA
12:32:42
40 Eric Goff
M
/ 45
/ AZ
12:33:44
41 Ken Farley
M
/ 46
/ CA
12:34:32
42 Carly Koerner
F
/ 29
/ OR
12:36:38
43 Fred Roberts
M
/ 50
/ AZ
12:36:58
44 Craig Norquist
M
/ 44
/ AZ
12:40:10
45 Paulette Stevenson
F
/ 28
/ AZ
12:40:22
46 Christopher Norcia
M
/ 42
/ CO
12:51:14
47 Francis Cameron
M
/ 46
/ AZ
12:58:57
48 Jim McDonough
M
/ 40
/ AK
13:03:14
49 Rudolph Palmer
M
/ 35
/ AZ
13:04:33
50 Louie Telles
M
/ 50
/ NM
13:07:25
51 John Pearce
M
/ 47
/ AZ
13:07:35
52 Dallas Stevens
M
/ 49
/ AZ
13:11:50
53 Tom Gormley
M
/ 41
/ AZ
13:11:50
54 Missy Gosney
F
/ 44
/ CO
13:13:48
55 Dave Briggs
M
/ 42
/ NV
13:22:25
56 Vlad Henzl
M
/ 32
/ NM
13:23:16
57 Jeremy Dougherty
M
/ 30
/ AZ
13:23:17
58 Eric Purpus
M
/ 31
/ WA
13:23:51
59 Ed Jelmberg
M
/ 53
/ AZ
13:26:02
60 Mike Dahn
M
/ 42
/ AZ
13:28:31
61 Brian Stark
M
/ 39
/ AZ
13:31:34
62 Elizabeth Everly
F
/ 41
/ AZ
13:31:50
63 Chris Thornley
M
/ 41
/ AZ
13:44:24
64 Kevin Cooper
M
/ 51
/ CO
13:46:17
65 Stewart Kelly
M
/ 32
/ AZ
13:48:22
66 Van Patterson
M
/ 36
/ AZ
13:53:20
67 Jody Chase
F
/ 42
/ CO
13:54:42
68 Richard Reichelt
M
/ 53
/ NM
13:54:55
69 Unknown Runner231562
M
/ 49
/ CO
14:01:30
70 Tab Ballantine
M
/ 56
/ AK
14:07:59
71 Deva Lingemann
F
/ 34
/ AZ
14:24:30
72 Dean Hansen
M
/ 55
/ AZ
14:24:39
73 Todd Scholl
M
/ 52
/ CO
14:30:51
74 Stephanie Buettner
F
/ 43
/ AZ
14:32:44
75 Jeff Jones
M
/ 48
/ AZ
14:32:45
76 Brigette Schiess
F
/ 43
/ AZ
14:33:30
77 Mike Munoz
M
/ 30
/ TX
14:33:32
78 Dan Brenden
M
/ 59
/ AZ
14:37:55
79 Mike Melchiors
M
/ 51
/ AZ
14:47:49
80 Peter Mitchell
M
/ 36
/ AZ
14:59:00
81 Antoinette Vaughan
F
/ 40
/ AZ
15:04:59
82 Kristen Farley
F
/ 49
/ CA
15:10:02
83 Ryan Reed
M
/ 44
/ AZ
15:22:13
84 Karl Groll
M
/ 24
/ AZ
15:24:00
85 Laura Nagy
F
/ 42
/ AZ
15:33:00
86 Dale Ramsey
M
/ 47
/ AZ
15:33:02
87 Jason Hoy
M
/ 42
/ NM
15:35:30
88 Lori Musico
F
/ 35
/ AZ
15:42:10
89 Nancy Farries
F
/ 44
/ AB
15:46:03
90 Mark Hellenthal
M
/ 38
/ AZ
15:50:43
91 Kate Hansen
F
/ 56
/ AZ
17:25:07

Top Results

Ultra-Trail Harricana™ of Canada (UTHC)

  • Sep 10, 2022
  • La Malbaie, QC
42 KM 65 KM 50 Miles 125 KM