03/24/24 |
Loopapalooza
|
Jacksonville |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours
|
03/23/24 |
Hungryland 100
|
West Palm Beach |
33 Hours ,
40 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
03/22/24 |
4x4x48 Challenge - Florida
|
Saint Petersburg |
48 Miles
|
03/16/24 |
Picnic Island Ultra
|
Jupiter |
6 Hours ,
10 Hours
|
03/09/24 |
Save the Daylight 24
|
Englewood |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours ,
48 Hours
|
03/02/24 |
Long Play (LP) Trail Race
|
Ridge Manor |
33.3 Miles
|
03/02/24 |
Aucilla River Trail Run
|
Monticello |
50 KM
|
02/24/24 |
Angry Tortoise 25K/50K
|
Bryceville |
50 KM
|
02/24/24 |
Swamp 50k
|
Palm Coast |
50 KM ,
100 KM
|
02/24/24 |
Space Pirate 100
|
Port Canaveral |
33.3 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
02/24/24 |
Death by 5k Coldwater Creek
|
Milton |
50 KM
|
02/17/24 |
Destin Beach Ultra Runs
|
Destin |
24 Hours ,
27 Hours ,
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
02/17/24 |
Painted Horse Urban Ultra
|
Ocala |
50 KM
|
02/10/24 |
Whispering Pines Endurance Race
|
Inverness |
6 Hours ,
8 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
32.6 Miles
|
02/10/24 |
Death at DuPuis (A Backyard Event)
|
Canal Point |
Backyard
|
02/10/24 |
Skunk Ape's Revenge
|
Dade City |
30 KM ,
60 KM
|
02/04/24 |
Donna 110 Ultra Marathon
|
Jacksonville |
110 Miles
|
02/03/24 |
Runner's Depot Endurance Challenge
|
Davie |
24 Hours
|
01/28/24 |
This ain't yo Momma's 50k & Trail Marathon
|
Middleburg |
50 KM
|
01/27/24 |
The Itch
|
Ocala |
50 KM
|
01/27/24 |
Wolfson Children's Challenge
|
Jacksonville |
55 KM
|
01/27/24 |
In the Woods 30A 50K
|
Santa Rosa Beach |
50 KM
|
01/27/24 |
Monroe Cross Trail
|
DeBary |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
01/27/24 |
Hokey Pokey in the Goethe
|
Dunnellon |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM
|
01/13/24 |
Bear Bait Ultras
|
Milton |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM
|
01/13/24 |
Wild Things Races
|
Ocala |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM
|
01/07/24 |
Vista View 360
|
Davie |
6 Hours
|
01/06/24 |
Croom Zoom
|
Brooksville |
50 KM ,
75 KM ,
100 KM ,
100 Miles
|
01/06/24 |
GR-8 Gamble Rogers 8 Hour
|
Flagler Beach |
7 Hours ,
8 Hours
|
12/16/23 |
Ancient Oaks
|
Titusville |
100 Miles
|
12/16/23 |
Christmas at the Track
|
Venice |
6 Hours
|
12/16/23 |
RunFluent Christmas
|
Lutz |
7 Hours
|
12/09/23 |
Tallahassee Ultradistance Classic
|
Wakulla Springs |
50 KM ,
80 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM ,
100 Miles
|
12/09/23 |
Blaze Pioneer Trail Run
|
Middleburg |
50 KM
|
12/03/23 |
Guana River
|
Ponte Vedra Beach |
50 KM
|
11/19/23 |
The Legacy Trail Ultra
|
Sarasota |
60 KM
|
11/17/23 |
Freed to Run Challenge
|
Jacksonville |
12 Hours ,
24 Hours
|
11/11/23 |
The Big Kahuna 50K Trail Race
|
New Smyrna Beach |
50 KM
|
11/04/23 |
Azalea
|
Florahome |
12 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours ,
24 Hours ,
50 Miles ,
50 Miles
|
10/28/23 |
Lake to Ocean 100K Winter Edition
|
Port Mayaka |
100 KM
|
10/22/23 |
Jack's Trail Race
|
Palm Coast |
50 KM ,
50 KM
|
10/14/23 |
John Holmes Trail Run
|
Brooksfield |
50 KM
|
09/16/23 |
Riverbend Ultras
|
Jupiter |
12 Hours ,
50 KM
|
06/03/23 |
Brokentrack
|
ROTONDA |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours
|
01/28/23 |
Skydive Ultra Run
|
Clewiston |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM ,
100 Miles ,
150 Miles ,
200 Miles
|
01/21/23 |
Hellcat 50km Endurance Run
|
Green Cove Springs |
50 KM
|
01/21/23 |
Pier 2 Pier 200K
|
Miami Beach |
200 KM
|
11/12/22 |
Saint Sebastian 100
|
Sebastian |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
10/21/22 |
50 For Florida
|
Panama City |
50 Miles
|
05/07/22 |
San Felasco Fiasco
|
Alachua |
50 Miles
|
03/19/22 |
Cross Florida Route 40 Romp
|
Yankeetown |
116 Miles
|
02/27/22 |
Scrub Jay 12 Hour Ultra Marathon
|
Deltona |
12 Hours
|
02/06/22 |
Iron Horse 100 Mile Endurance Run
|
Florahome |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM ,
100 Miles
|
01/02/22 |
Ultra Running 50K
|
Spring Hill |
50 KM
|
12/11/21 |
Bulow Woods Trail Race and Ultra Marathon
|
Ormond Beach |
50 KM
|
12/02/21 |
Across Florida 200
|
St. Augustine |
200 Miles
|
03/13/21 |
Everglades Ultras
|
Copeland |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
03/13/21 |
Mrs. G's 36for36
|
New Smyrna Beach |
36 Miles
|
12/31/20 |
Into The New Year Event
|
Lake Worth |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours
|
12/19/20 |
Hog Waller 25K & 50K
|
Oviedo |
50 KM
|
12/19/20 |
Insane 24 Hour
|
Lakeland |
24 Hours
|
11/21/20 |
Icarus Florida Ultrafest
|
Fort Lauderdale |
3 Hours ,
6 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours ,
48 Hours ,
72 Hours ,
144 Hours
|
10/30/20 |
Rotonda del Sol 48 Hr Solo and Relay
|
Rotonda West |
48 Hours
|
10/10/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Championship Race
|
Osprey |
8 Hours
|
09/26/20 |
RIDE THE WAVE 50 Miler
|
Palmetto Bay |
50 Miles
|
09/12/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Race #5
|
Alva |
8 Hours
|
08/15/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Race #4
|
Englewood |
8 Hours
|
07/25/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Race #3
|
Osprey |
8 Hours
|
06/13/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Race #2
|
Port Charlotte |
8 Hours
|
05/09/20 |
8 Hours of Hell - Race #1
|
Alva |
8 Hours
|
05/02/20 |
May The 4th Be With You Races
|
Thonotosassa |
6 Hours
|
04/25/20 |
Down To Run Endurance Challenge 50k
|
Hobe Sound |
50 KM
|
02/22/20 |
MTC Ultra 50K
|
Sarasota |
50 KM
|
02/16/20 |
SCT Dawn to Dusk 12 Hour
|
Sanford |
12 Hours
|
02/15/20 |
Blackwater Trail Challenge
|
Milton |
50 KM
|
01/19/20 |
Ironhead Brothers
|
Venice |
50 KM
|
11/23/19 |
Cottonmouth 100
|
Milton |
50 Miles ,
100 KM ,
100 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
10/26/19 |
Palm 100
|
Deerfield Beach |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM
|
10/20/19 |
Running for the Bay
|
Apalachicola Bay |
50 KM
|
10/05/19 |
Bronze Man - 12 Hours of Fort Clinch
|
Fernandina Beach |
12 Hours
|
09/22/19 |
Villainous Series: Jokester & Quinn Races
|
Lithia |
6 Hours
|
07/06/19 |
The Villainous Race Series
|
Thonotosassa |
6 Hours
|
04/06/19 |
Torreya State Park Draggin' Tail Ultra Challenge
|
Bristol |
50 KM
|
03/23/19 |
Ranger Camp Road Ultra
|
Fort Walton Beach |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
01/19/19 |
FASTtrack 24hr
|
Palatka |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours
|
01/05/19 |
Swamp Forest Trail Run
|
Tallahassee |
50 KM
|
03/24/18 |
Fort Clinch
|
Fernandina Beach |
24 Hours ,
50 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
01/20/18 |
Clearwater Distance Classic
|
Clearwater |
50 KM
|
12/09/17 |
Deer Dodge 50
|
Milton |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
04/22/17 |
Daytona Beach 50s
|
Daytona Beach |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
01/29/17 |
Mutual Mine
|
Inverness |
50 KM
|
11/27/16 |
MHC Fat Ass 50K Trail Run
|
Dunnellon |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
07/30/16 |
Dane's Nearly Free (DNF) Run
|
Destin |
6 Hours ,
8 Hours ,
12 Hours
|
03/20/16 |
Citrus Trail
|
Inverness |
50 KM
|
03/12/16 |
Green Swamp
|
Dade City |
50 KM ,
50 Miles ,
100 KM
|
05/31/15 |
Wickham Park Marathon
|
Melbourne |
50 Miles ,
100 Miles ,
200 Miles
|
04/11/15 |
Wild Sebastian - Spring
|
Fellsmere |
50 Miles ,
75 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
11/15/14 |
Wild Sebastian - Fall
|
Fellsmere |
50 Miles ,
75 Miles ,
100 Miles
|
02/16/13 |
The Gator Ultra
|
Stuart |
50 KM ,
100 KM
|
02/09/13 |
Jetty-2-Jetty
|
Mayport/Jacksonville |
35 Miles
|
12/31/12 |
Peanut Island 24 Hour Race
|
Peanut Island |
6 Hours ,
12 Hours ,
24 Hours
|
05/08/10 |
Ultra Miles for Moffitt
|
Tampa |
12 Hours
|
12/27/08 |
Chica-deca-lunaless
|
New Port Ritchey |
50 KM ,
50 Miles
|
02/16/02 |
Withlacoochee Rails to Trails
|
Brooksville |
50 KM ,
100 KM
|