Biggest Ultrarunning Races By finisher count. North American races only.

Date Event Distance Finishers Winner (M) Winner (F)
03/03 Way Too Cool
Cool CA
50 KM 601 Max King Ladia Albertson-Junkans
05/05 The North Face Endurance Challenge New York
New York NY
50 KM 437 Jesse Bruce Sarah Bergeron-Larouche
03/17 Chuckanut 50k
Fairhaven WA
50 KM 410 Cole Watson Keely Henninger
04/07 American River
Folsom CA
50 Miles 382 Zachary Ornelas Emily Hawgood
06/02 Golden Gate Dirty 30
Black Hawk CO
50 KM 355 Jackson Brill Madeline Mckeever
02/17 Black Canyon Trail
Mayer AZ
100 KM 353 Tim Freriks Ailsa Macdonald
03/24 HAT Trail Run
Havre de Grace MD
50 KM 337 Michael Bailey Dana Kolesar
04/28 The North Face Endurance Challenge Washington DC
Washington DC DC
50 KM 331 Charlie Epperson Ayshalynn Perez
02/25 Cowtown Ultra
Fort Worth TX
50 KM 326 Geofrey Terer Jenna Mutz
05/12 Ice Age Trail
La Grange WI
50 Miles 325 Jeff Friedman Jessa Hackman
01/27 Mountain Mist
Huntsville AL
50 KM 317 David Riddle Jacqueline Merritt
06/02 Squaw Peak 50 Mile Trail Run
Provo UT
50 Miles 292 Kyle Barrett Leah Yingling
04/14 Lake Sonoma
Healdsburg CA
50 Miles 292 Jim Walmsley Keely Henninger
05/05 Miwok
Stinson Beach CA
100 KM 287 Franz van der Groen Megan Arauzo
04/20 Zion 100
Virgin UT
50 KM 279 Levi Hawks Johanna Torgesen
04/28 The Canyons
Foresthill CA
100 KM 278 Lon Freeman Corrine Malcolm
04/28 Promise Land
Lynchburg VA
50 KM 272 Brian Rusiecki Amy Rusiecki
05/05 The North Face Endurance Challenge New York
New York NY
50 Miles 268 Mathieu Blanchard Sarah Verguet Moniz
04/21 Hyner Trail Challenge
Hyner PA
50 KM 268 Wesley Atkinson Jenny Rodgers
05/19 Superior Spring Trail Race
Lutsen MN
50 KM 264 Benjamin Cogger Michelle Pratt
01/06 Bandera
Bandera TX
100 KM 248 Mario Mendoza Camille Herron
05/19 Sun Mountain
Winthrop WA
50 KM 244 Jeremy Wolf Ladia Albertson-Junkans
05/19 Jemez Mountain
Los Alamos NM
50 KM 243 Michael Bienkowski Kathryn Ross
05/27 GiddyUp Trail Running Festival at Pineland Farms
New Gloucester ME
50 KM 240 Ethan Nedeau Julia Huffman
06/16 Broken Arrow Skyrace
Squaw Valley CA
50 KM 235 Jimmy Elam Megan Kimmel
02/24 Antelope Canyon Ultras
Page AZ
55 KM 234 Timothy Martin Luanne Park
04/07 Bull Run Run
Clifton VA
50 Miles 233 Paul Jacobs Anna Piskorska
04/28 Virginia Run for Cancer
Hampton VA
24 Hours 231 Bryan Wilson Christina Sumner
04/07 Yamacraw
Stearns KY
50 KM 230 Thomas Morgan Justyna Mudy-Mader
03/10 Marin Ultra Challenge
Sausalito CA
50 KM 226 Jeff Mogavero Jenny Comiskey
02/24 Salmon Falls 50K
Pilot Hill CA
50 KM 220 Greg Bricca Jennifer Pfeifer
04/14 Leona Divide
Lake Hughes CA
50 KM 220 Timothy Reed Christine Shaw
01/06 Bandera
Bandera TX
50 KM 219 Ford Smith Kelly Swanson
02/24 Antelope Canyon Ultras
Page AZ
50 Miles 212 Michael John McKnight Alexandra Garner
05/12 Smith Rock Ascent
Terrebonne OR
50 KM 211 Jesse Lang Maria Dalzot
02/17 Moab Red Hot 55k/33k
Moab UT
55 KM 211 Anthony Costales Cat Bradley
02/03 Rocky Raccoon
Huntsville TX
100 Miles 201 Ronnie Delzer Sabrina Little
05/12 Ice Age Trail
La Grange WI
50 KM 201 Patrick Jenkins Jessica Hruska
05/05 Grayson Highlands 50k
Mouth of Wilson VA
50 KM 195 Alex Brown Cera Jones
04/28 Chippewa Moraine
New Auburn WI
50 KM 195 Patrick Jenkins Annie Tyner
05/12 McDonald Forest
Corvallis OR
50 KM 194 Ryan Kaiser Karen Dewolfe
05/12 Dirty German Endurance Fest
Philadelphia PA
50 KM 190 Michael Heimes Jasmine Chiaramonte
05/05 Strolling Jimâ„¢
Wartrace TN
40 Miles 189 Olaf Wasternack Alondra Moody
03/24 Crown King Scramble
Phoenix AZ
50 KM 187 Zach Bitter Kelly Wolf
04/21 Yakima Skyline Rim
Yakima WA
50 KM 182 Mike Wolfe Kaytlyn Gerbin
02/03 Sean O'Brien 50M/50K/26.2
Malibu CA
50 KM 182 Kris Brown Rebecca Murillo
04/28 The North Face Endurance Challenge Washington DC
Washington DC DC
50 Miles 181 Michael Bailey Grayson Vincent
01/20 Avalon Benefit 50
Avalon CA
50 KM 180 Oswaldo Hurtado Kasia Gondek
02/03 Orcas Island 50k
Orcas Island WA
50 KM 180 Masazumi Fujioka Stephanie Gundel
05/12 Quicksilver
San Jose CA
50 KM 178 Rob Krar Rhea Black

Recent Results