Recent Course Records

Includes courses that have been ran more than 2 years and have a cumulative number of finishers greater than 150.
We try to identify when major course changes occur. When they do, results are assigned to a new course.
Event Name Result Date Course Age Finishes
8 Hour Dream Endurance Race & Marathon (8 Hours) Shea Aquilano 51.83 07/17/21 7 720
Salt Point Trail Run (50 KM) Jennifer Schmidt 4:58:23 07/17/21 14 312
Sinister 7 Ultra (100 Miles) Ailsa MacDonald 18:19:43 07/10/21 7 419
Beaverhead Endurance Runs (100 KM) Emily Lobacz 12:26:44 07/10/21 8 554
Viaduct Trail (50 Miles) Becca Lindgren 9:06:54 07/10/21 11 185
Silverton Alpine (50 KM) Corinne Shalvoy 4:52:12 07/10/21 13 502
Ode to Laz Michigan Backyard Ultra (Variable Hours) Sarah Moore 166.66 07/10/21 3 260
Dawg Gone Long Run (50 KM) Stefanie Altman 5:11:03 07/10/21 7 290
Hell Hath No Hurry (50 KM) Stacey Falk 6:06:07 07/03/21 7 189
Finger Lakes 50s (50 KM) Sarah Briggs 4:34:59 07/03/21 23 1745
Merrill's Mile (24 Hours) Emily Bello 111.8926 07/03/21 10 257
San Juan Solstice (50 Miles) Courtney Dauwalter 9:11:10 06/26/21 23 2812
Night Train 50k (50 KM) Alicia Rider 4:23:33 06/26/21 4 391
Twisted Fork (64 KM) Liz Stephen 6:30:50 06/26/21 4 445
Night Hawk (50 KM) Stephanie Cundith 4:56:06 06/26/21 6 250
Black Hills 100 (50 Miles) Aja Clark 9:26:14 06/25/21 10 490
Rachel Carson Trail Challenge (34 Miles) Makenzie O'Connor 6:44:10 06/19/21 7 3154
Logan Peak Trail Run (28 Miles) Sariah Long 4:22:46 06/19/21 14 1321
River of No Return Endurance Runs (108 KM) Christi Richards 13:42:05 06/19/21 6 276
Black Mountain 50k (50 KM) Kalie Demerjian 4:47:31 06/19/21 4 515
Many On The Genny (40 Miles) Ellie Pell 6:37:53 06/19/21 4 465
Wy'east Wonder (50 KM) Brooke Carmen 4:32:52 06/12/21 3 394
Last Runner Standing (Variable Hours) Katherine Reigstad 62.55 06/05/21 3 169
Dam Yeti 50 (50 KM) Charlotta Zeiler 3:39:49 06/05/21 4 469
Black Mountain Monster (6 Hours) Anne George 39 06/05/21 7 177
Black Mountain Monster (24 Hours) Stacy McMurtrey 104 06/05/21 11 466
Worlds End Ultramarathons (100 KM) Nicole Yokum 13:23:06 06/05/21 7 520
Bryce Canyon 100 (50 Miles) Andrea McArdle 8:53:31 05/29/21 8 1237
Nanny Goat (24 Hours) Jian Springer 126 05/29/21 12 1023
Possum's Revenge (56 KM) Kailyn Yackell 5:57:31 05/22/21 3 213
Dances with Dirt - Gnaw Bone (50 Miles) Michelle Kent 9:00:17 05/22/21 14 496
Jemez Mountain (50 KM) Michelle Hummel 5:09:26 05/22/21 15 2111
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet) (12 Hours) Lauri Thompson 70.36 05/21/21 9 250
Glacier Ridge (50 Miles) Anna Balouris 8:08:45 05/15/21 10 515
Cruel Jewel (105.9 Miles) Sheila Vibert 27:56:14 05/14/21 4 451
3 Days at the Fair (144 Hours) Jessica Mullen 434 05/10/21 5 159
Paiute Meadows Trail Run (50 KM) Ashley Nordell 4:28:30 05/08/21 5 201
Fall Creek Falls 50K (50 KM) Carley Glasser 4:39:18 05/02/21 8 332
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA (50 KM) Tressa Breindel 4:18:27 05/01/21 4 285
Tillamook Burn Trail Run (50 Miles) Caitlin Jacobsen 8:05:16 05/01/21 4 446
Grayson Highlands 50k (50 KM) Swann Hollyann 4:01:18 05/01/21 6 1081
Run for Kids Challenge (12 Hours) Brittany Hayden 64.1 05/01/21 10 326
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA (100 KM) Aliza Lapierre 10:18:57 04/30/21 4 251
Salt Flats 100 (50 Miles) Ruby Roberts 8:43:22 04/30/21 7 164
Chippewa 50k (50 KM) Rachel Ragona 4:34:34 04/25/21 15 2090
Big Turtle 50 Miler (50 Miles) Michelle Magagna 8:08:51 04/24/21 4 292
Promise Land (50 KM) Sarah Biehl 5:03:30 04/24/21 20 5184
Weiser River Trail (50 KM) Danielle Marquette 3:49:52 04/24/21 11 581
FlatRock 101K/50K (101 KM) Nicole Laughton 12:46:05 04/24/21 7 177
Frisco Railroad Run (50 KM) Sara Ibbetson 3:34:41 04/24/21 11 501
C&O Canal 100 (100 Miles) Christina Stegura 16:35:10 04/24/21 8 505
Born to Run Ultra Marathons (96 Hours) Anjye Lee 210 04/24/21 5 156
Enchanted Forest Ultra Run (6 Hours) Melissa De Fabrizio 36.801 04/17/21 5 162
Blue Ridge Double Marathon (52.4 Miles) Kristen Serafin 8:26:44 04/17/21 4 220
Whiskey Basin Trail Runs (60 KM) Courtney Barnes 5:12:24 04/17/21 3 257
JW Corbett Trail Races (50 KM) Careth Arnold 5:13:00 04/17/21 9 254
Desert Rats Trail Running Festival (50 KM) Brittany Charboneau 3:59:52 04/17/21 7 761
Ancient Lakes Trail Run (50 KM) Elise Lagerstrom 5:26:33 04/11/21 4 167
Shore2Shore (50 KM) Nicole Unger 4:22:27 04/11/21 3 222
Potawatomi (50 Miles) Julie Wiemerslage 8:36:00 04/09/21 8 635
Prairie Spirit Trail (50 KM) Mindy Coolman 4:16:45 03/27/21 4 310
Prairie Spirit Trail (100 Miles) Joyce Payne 17:06:52 03/27/21 8 342
Naked Bavarian (40 Miles) Riley Brady 5:51:40 03/27/21 7 505
Antelope Island Buffalo Run (100 Miles) Ashley Paulson 18:26:45 03/26/21 10 436
Antelope Island Buffalo Run (50 KM) Sarah Cummings 4:07:01 03/26/21 15 1921
Labor of Love (50 KM) Diane Ross 4:42:35 03/20/21 13 211
Ohio's Backyard Ultra (Variable Hours) Jennifer Russo 225 03/20/21 3 235
Seneca Greenway Trail Marathon & 50K (28 Miles) Liz Ozeki 4:16:53 03/13/21 3 305
Bel Monte (50 Miles) Emily Torrence 8:56:16 03/13/21 14 780
Foothills Ultra (Conquer the Rock) (50 KM) Amy Johnson 5:50:32 03/06/21 6 442
Lake Ouachita Vista Trail Endurance Runs LOVIT (100 KM) Kandy Ferris 11:10:44 02/26/21 7 236
Black Canyon Ultras (100 KM) Brittany Peterson 8:48:32 02/14/21 7 1819
Whispering Pines (6 Hours) Katie Rozar 33.6 02/14/21 6 164
Black Canyon Ultras (60 KM) Rachel Drake 5:00:30 02/13/21 5 750
Rocky Raccoon (100 KM) Lotti Zeiler 8:46:53 02/06/21 3 244
NC Fat Ass 50k (50 KM) Suzy Goodwin 4:51:00 01/30/21 5 229
South Mountains Marathons (50 KM) Anne George 5:27:26 01/30/21 3 257
Arches Ultra (50 Miles) Sarah Cummings 6:54:17 01/30/21 4 293
Arches Ultra (50 KM) Lizzy Gregory 4:07:52 01/30/21 4 676
Waterfall 50k (50 KM) Sheila Vibert 6:34:40 01/17/21 6 207
San Tan Scramble (50 KM) Vivian Carrasco 4:32:06 01/02/21 11 577
Wild Azalea Trail Challenge (27 Miles) Monica Dziuba 4:22:54 01/02/21 8 267
Cave Creek Thriller (50 KM) Lisa Roberts 4:25:44 12/19/20 11 389
Hellgate (100 KM) Leah Yingling 12:07:27 12/12/20 17 1665
Guana River (50 KM) Ashley Sumners 4:13:06 12/06/20 15 586
Hunter S. Thompson Fear & Loathing (50 KM) Sunduk Kim 4:29:00 12/06/20 12 413
4 Fore 30 (Variable Hours) Christiana Rugloski 112.5 12/05/20 3 187
Tinajas Ultra (50 KM) Florencia Morales 5:26:17 12/05/20 4 257
Cloudland Canyon (50 Miles) Aden St Charles 8:45:06 12/05/20 3 267
Blood Rock 100 and 50 Endurance Mile Trail Race (50 Miles) Shannon Beale 12:14:35 12/04/20 5 160
Regal Beagle Ultra (50 KM) Amanda Jamil 3:56:30 11/22/20 4 222
Dead Horse Ultra (50 Miles) Kristina Trygstad-Saari 7:22:04 11/21/20 5 678
Tunnel Hill 100 (50 Miles) Jackie Pirtle-Hall 6:02:03 11/14/20 7 1998
Upchuck 50K (50 KM) Alondra Moody 5:30:22 11/14/20 13 757
Chester Woods (50 KM) Jaclyn Noshay 4:20:34 11/08/20 11 530
tBunk Endurance Challenge (50 KM) Shannon Papiernik 4:28:26 11/08/20 7 253
Mohican (50 Miles) Heidi Agarand 7:40:33 10/31/20 14 1818
Schuylkill River Relay 50k (50 KM) Michelle Mariotti 4:07:21 10/31/20 4 181
Stone Steps (50 KM) Katie Ruhlman 4:27:23 10/25/20 18 1033
Jack's 50K Trail Race (52 KM) Cheryl Sobering 5:34:46 10/25/20 7 238
Event Name Result Date Course Age Finishes
Speedgoat (50 KM) Adam Peterman 5:04:31 07/24/21 14 2868
Burning River (52.2 Miles) Matthew Bates 3:36:49 07/24/21 6 312
Burning River (100 Miles) Arlen Glick 14:15:33 07/24/21 15 2013
Needles 50k (50 KM) Jesse Lang 5:48:00 07/24/21 5 283
Backcountry Rise Trail Run (50 KM) Alex King 4:40:52 07/17/21 4 543
8 Hour Dream Endurance Race & Marathon (8 Hours) Aaron Kremer 55.46 07/17/21 7 720
Get Your Butt Kicked @ Route 66 (6 Hours) Christopher McPherson 47.074 07/17/21 5 281
Hardrock 100 Endurance Run (100 Miles) Francois Dhaene 21:45:50 07/16/21 26 2062
Cry Me a River! (50 KM) Justin Stewart 5:16:14 07/10/21 5 202
Sinister 7 Ultra (100 Miles) Kevin Biggs 18:05:43 07/10/21 7 419
Ode to Laz Michigan Backyard Ultra (Variable Hours) Piotr Chadovich 170.83 07/10/21 3 260
Dawg Gone Long Run (50 KM) Jonathan Bade 4:12:10 07/10/21 7 290
Catamount Ultra (50 KM) Eric LiPuma 3:43:02 06/26/21 7 875
Forbidden Forest 30 Hour Ultra Run (30 Hours) Daniel Wiszniewski 124.88 06/26/21 4 237
Night Train 50k (50 KM) Nick Cruz 3:43:37 06/26/21 4 391
Twisted Fork (64 KM) Sean O'connor 5:36:22 06/26/21 4 445
Night Hawk (50 KM) Michael Hinterberg 3:52:28 06/26/21 6 250
River of No Return Endurance Runs (108 KM) Jimmy Elam 11:03:34 06/19/21 6 276
Gulch Countdown (Variable Hours) Zachary Szablewski 39.21 06/19/21 3 163
Black Mountain 50k (50 KM) Adam Dalton 3:55:41 06/19/21 4 515
Many On The Genny (40 Miles) Tim Chichester 5:42:06 06/19/21 4 465
Lighthouse 100 (100 Miles) Sam Skeels 15:38:15 06/13/21 4 153
Bethel Hill Moonlight Boogie (50 Miles) Ivaylo Benov 5:14:21 06/12/21 27 855
The Loco Go Big or Go Home Challenge (50 KM) Alexander Kramer 3:47:26 06/05/21 7 176
War Eagle Trail Runs (50 KM) Jereemy Provence 3:44:33 06/05/21 10 810
Bryce Canyon 100 (60 KM) Cameron Yeaman 5:41:45 05/29/21 3 507
Bryce Canyon 100 (50 KM) Hayden Hawks 4:26:50 05/29/21 8 1314
Endurance Society - Infinitus 888k (88 KM) Michael Lansing 10:04:00 05/29/21 5 185
Nanny Goat (100 Miles) Tim Higham 17:20:16 05/29/21 8 187
Three Sisters Ultra Festival (24 Hours) Luke Bollschweiler 121.875 05/29/21 6 158
Galena Sky Trail Races (8 Hours) Tom Rauen 53.39 05/15/21 3 253
Mary's Peak Trail Run (50 KM) Emmett Saulnier 4:13:01 05/15/21 7 456
Keys Ultras (50 Miles) Jordan Tropf 6:43:02 05/15/21 13 901
Silver State (50 Miles) David Sinclair 6:33:22 05/15/21 31 1466
Cruel Jewel (56 Miles) Zach Andrews 11:20:20 05/14/21 4 346
Cruel Jewel (105.9 Miles) Canyon Woodward 22:36:05 05/14/21 4 451
Wildflower Trail Run (50 KM) Ramon Rosales Jr 3:59:33 05/08/21 3 243
CT Trailmixers Spring Fling 600 (10 Hours) Justin Kousky 61.2 05/08/21 4 277
Fall Creek Falls 50K (50 KM) Anthony Groft 3:47:48 05/02/21 8 332
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA (50 KM) Seabiscuit Horseman 3:32:57 05/01/21 4 285
Strolling Jim™ (40 Miles) Zack Beavin 3:55:44 05/01/21 43 3646
Tillamook Burn Trail Run (50 Miles) Mario Mendoza 6:37:29 05/01/21 4 446
Nashville Running Company's Dark Sky 50 (50 Miles) Dan Green 7:24:02 05/01/21 4 191
Heartland 50 (50 Miles) Stephen Foster 7:15:15 05/01/21 7 232
Run for Kids Challenge (12 Hours) Andy Wind 69.7 05/01/21 10 326
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA (100 KM) David Hedges 8:51:19 04/30/21 4 251
Salt Flats 100 (50 Miles) Roni Kauri 6:57:00 04/30/21 7 164
Weiser River Trail (50 KM) Daniel Button 3:03:57 04/24/21 11 581
Frisco Railroad Run (50 Miles) Nathan Sicher 6:26:34 04/24/21 9 248
Enchanted Forest Ultra Run (6 Hours) Patrick Perry 46 04/17/21 5 162
Whiskey Basin Trail Runs (60 KM) Joey Defeo 4:58:15 04/17/21 3 257
Fondren Urban Ultra (12 Hours) Arrmon Abedikichi 77.5 04/17/21 5 334
Desert Rats Trail Running Festival (50 KM) Jonathan Rea 3:41:56 04/17/21 7 761
Ancient Lakes Trail Run (50 KM) Ben Brown 4:21:05 04/11/21 4 167
Shore2Shore (50 KM) Nobuyori Takeda 3:56:43 04/11/21 3 222
Potawatomi (30 Miles) Joey Miller 4:31:52 04/10/21 7 204
Prairie Spirit Trail (50 KM) Ben Chan 3:27:03 03/27/21 4 310
Prairie Spirit Trail (100 Miles) Pete Kostelnick 14:40:29 03/27/21 8 342
Behind the Rocks Ultra (50 KM) Bryan Kerl 3:51:28 03/27/21 8 1050
Antelope Island Buffalo Run (50 KM) Noah Brautigam 3:32:07 03/26/21 15 1921
Badger Mountain Challenge (50 Miles) Paul Young 6:56:44 03/26/21 7 620
Labor of Love (50 Miles) Dan Lagoe 7:32:54 03/20/21 11 155
Ohio's Backyard Ultra (Variable Hours) Harvey Lewis 229.16 03/20/21 3 235
Lake Martin 100 (50 Miles) Peter Kazery 7:01:12 03/20/21 8 510
Mid-Maryland Ultra (50 KM) Jeremy Ardanuy 3:27:15 03/07/21 10 786
Jed Smith (50 KM) Malcolm Richards 2:51:49 02/27/21 33 2643
Farmdaze 24 (24 Hours) Scott Defusco 116.16 02/27/21 5 203
Lake Ouachita Vista Trail Endurance Runs LOVIT (100 KM) Preston Cates 8:12:15 02/26/21 7 236
Whispering Pines (6 Hours) Jeff Welsh 38.4 02/14/21 6 164
Whispering Pines (12 Hours) Jeff Iosa 67.2 02/14/21 8 296
Black Canyon Ultras (60 KM) Aubrey Myjer 4:17:42 02/13/21 5 750
Naked Nick (50 KM) Justin Scheid 4:01:01 01/31/21 3 347
NC Fat Ass 50k (50 KM) Justin King 3:45:00 01/30/21 5 229
Go Short, Go Long, Go Very Long (50 KM) Luis Chavez 3:17:46 01/23/21 10 407
Coldwater Rumble (52 KM) Nick Coury 3:44:05 01/16/21 8 552
Long Haul 100 (100 Miles) Keith Lundquist 14:23:30 01/16/21 9 439
Ouachita Switchbacks (50 KM) Preston Cates 4:35:55 01/16/21 8 287
The Great Scorpion Trail Run (50 KM) Travis Grappo 4:25:35 01/09/21 4 198
Retreat Repeat (8 Hours) Scott Defusco 49.3 01/02/21 3 248
Wild Azalea Trail Challenge (27 Miles) Walker Higgins 3:26:25 01/02/21 8 267
The HUFF 50K Trail Run & Relay (50 KM) Nick Arndt 3:24:21 12/19/20 24 4995
Hellgate (100 KM) Michael Dubova 10:16:00 12/12/20 17 1665
4 Fore 30 (Variable Hours) Chris Boyle 158.46 12/05/20 3 187
Last Chance 50K Trail Run (50 KM) Chris Ingram 3:44:45 12/05/20 9 365
Wild Hare (50 Miles) Daniel Domres 6:36:25 11/21/20 11 413
JFK (50 Miles) Hayden Hawks 5:18:40 11/21/20 52 27022
Dead Horse Ultra (50 Miles) Alex Nichols 6:10:58 11/21/20 5 678
Children Of The Cane Ultras (50 KM) Grover Brown 4:08:26 11/14/20 6 162
Tunnel Hill 100 (50 Miles) Zack Beavin 5:03:05 11/14/20 7 1998
Stone Mill 50M (50 Miles) Paul Jacobs 6:41:23 11/14/20 11 2472
P.C.T.R. Pleasant Creek Trail Run (45 KM) Cory Logsdon 3:15:36 11/14/20 6 171
Fuzzy Fandango Trail Races (50 KM) Robert Wiltshire 4:27:11 11/08/20 4 265
tBunk Endurance Challenge (50 KM) John Papiernik 3:43:05 11/08/20 7 253
Icebox 480 (8 Hours) Daniel Domres 56.79 11/07/20 8 820
tBunk Endurance Challenge (50 Miles) Mike Elsbury 6:30:04 11/07/20 7 190
Run The Rock (50 KM) Mario Mendoza 3:43:11 11/07/20 4 338
Chicago Lakefront: Fall Version (50 KM) Wes Judd 3:15:09 10/31/20 20 2652
Schuylkill River Relay 50k (50 KM) Jacob Anderson 3:41:04 10/31/20 4 181
Cheyenne Mountain Trail Race (50 KM) Jesse Wesolowski 3:39:23 10/24/20 9 554
Firewater (50 KM) Wyatt Massey 4:57:04 10/24/20 6 177

The results database is the property of UltraRunning Magazine. Use of the information and data is allowed and encouraged, however when it is shared or published attribution is required, as follows: Source UltraRunning Magazine (and if online, a link to UltraRunning.com).

Sri Chinmoy 7 & 13 Hour Races

  • Sep 5, 2021
  • Seattle, WA
7 Hours 13 Hours